19-23 March 2011
Erb Memorial Union
US/Pacific timezone

Participant List

199 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Riccardo Abbate MIT
Chris Adolphsen SLAC
Steve Aplin DESY
Fred Asiri Hanson Engineering
Jonathan Bagger Johns Hopkins University
Barry Barish Caltech
Timothy Barklow SLAC
Maura Barone Fermilab
Marco BATTAGLIA UCSC, LBNL and CERN
Ties Behnke DESY
Kirk Bertsche SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Wilhelm Bialowons Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Burak Bilki University of Iowa
Fred Borcherding DOE Office of High Energy Physics
James Brau Univ. of Oregon
Martin Breidenbach SLAC
Elizabeth Brost University of Oregon
Karsten Buesser DESY
Philip Burrows Oxford University
Marco A. Carrasco-Lizarraga University of Kansas
John Carwardine Argonne National Laboratory
Ronald Cassell SLAC
Mary Convery Fermilab
Lance Cooley Fermilab
William Cooper Fermilab
Fernando Cornet Universida de Granada
Wesley Craddock SLAC
Green Daniel Fermilab
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Michel Davier LAL-Orsay
Sally Dawson BNL
Jean-Pierre Delahaye CERN
Marcel Demarteau Argonne National Laboratory
Satish Dhawan Yale University
Gerry Dugan Cornell University
Nathan Eddy Fermilab
Gerald eigen University of Bergen
Konrad Elsener CERN
Christoph Englert Heidelberg Univ.
Atsushi Enomoto KEK
Lyn Evans CERN
Marcos Fernandez Garcia Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (IFCA-CSIC)
Eugene Fisk Fermilab
Brian Foster Oxford
Kurt Francis Argonne National Laboratory
Raymond Frey University of Oregon
Keisuke Fujii KEK
Junpei Fujimoto KEK
Shigeki Fukuda KEK
Juan Fuster IFIC-Valencia
Frank Gaede DESY
Wei Gai ANL
Craig Gallagher University of Oregon
Sudeshna Ganguly Wayne State University
Jie GAO IHEP, China
Peter Garbincius Fermilab
Corrado Gatto INFN
Corrado Gatto University of Lecce
Rongli Geng Jefferson Lab
Nader Ghahramany Shiraz University
Lauren Gilbert Caltech
rohini godbole ndian institiute of science/univ. of utrecht
Norman Graf SLAC
Paul Grannis Stony Brook University
Jeff Gronberg LLNL
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Lars Hagge DESY
Garabed Halladjian University of Iowa
Larry Hammond Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Mike Harrison BNL
Carsten hast SLAC
Hitoshi Hayano KEK
Nina Herder University of Bonn
Leah Hesla Fermilab
JoAnne Hewett SLAC
Tom Himel SLAC
Maxine Hronek GDE
yoshihisa iwashita Kyoto University
John Jaros SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Tony Johnson SLAC
Daisuke KAMAI Tohoku university
Chung Kao University of Oklahoma
Dean Karlen University of Victoria and TRIUMF
Eriko Kato Tohoku University
Nikolaos KIdonakis Kennesaw State University
Young-Kee Kim Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Tomio Kobayashi University of Tokyo
Mahadevan KRISHNAN AASC
Kiyoshi KUBO KEK
Victor Kuchler Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Thomas Lackowski Femi National Accelerator Laboratory
Philippe Lebrun CERN
Ronald Lipton Fermilab
Benno List DESY
Wanming Liu Argonne National Lab
Wolfgang Lohmann DESY
Prolay K. Mal The University of Arizona
Usha Mallik The University of Iowa
Sonny Mantry Unhiversity of Wisconsin at Madison
Thomas Markiewicz SLAC
Takashi Maruyama SLAC
Jeremy McCormick SLAC
Shinichiro Michizono KEK
Masanobu MIYAHARA KEK
Akiya Miyamoto KEK
Joachim Mnich DESY
Christopher Nantista SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Richard Nickreson Oxford University
Olga Novgorodova DESY
Tsunehiko OMORI KEK
Yasar Onel University of Iowa
Hiroaki Ono Nippon Dental University
Marco Oriunno SLAC
John Osborne CERN
Sandro Palestini CERN
Mark Palmer Cornell University
Brett Parker Brookhaven National Lab
Richard Partridge SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Ewan Paterson SLAC
Maxim Perelstein Cornell University
Michael Peskin SLAC
Daniel Peterson Cornell University
Nan Phinney SLAC
William Piggott Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Mauro Pivi SLAC
Roman Poeschl LAL Orsay
Ivo Polak FZU AVCR Prague
Peter Radloff University of Oregon
Rahmat Rahmat University of Mississippi
Erik Ramberg Fermilab
Laura Reina Florida State University
Jose Repond Argonne National Laboratory
Thomas Rizzo SLAC
Marc Ross Fermilab
Perrine Royole-Degieux CNRS/IN2P3
David Rubin Cornell University
Alberto Ruiz-Jimeno Instituto de Física de Cantabria (CSIC-Univ. Cantabria)
Kenji Saito KEK
Tomoyuki Saito Tohoku University
Pearl Sandick UT Austin
Tomoyuki Sanuki Tohoku University
Daniel Schulte CERN
Bruce Schumm UC Santa Cruz
Felix Sefkow DESY
Sally Seidel University of New Mexico
Andrei Seryi John Adams Institute
Ronald Settles Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Julia (Jessie) Shelton Yale University
John Sheppard SLAC
Tetsuo Shidara KEK
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Nikolai Sinev University of Oregon
Klaus Sinram DESY
Jacob Smith UTA/ANL
Aria Soha Fermilab
Nikolay Solyak Fermilab
Marcel Stanitzki STFC-Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Jan Strube Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Brent Stuart LLNL
Taikan Suehara ICEPP, The University of Tokyo
Yasuhiro Sugimoto KEK
Michael Sullivan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Yipeng Sun SLAC
Rika Takahashi KEK
Tohru Takahashi Hiroshima University
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu University
Tomohiko Tanabe University of Tokyo
Toshiaki Tauchi KEK
Nobuhiro Terunuma KEK
Mark Terwort DESY
Junping Tian Center for High Energy Physics, Tsinghua University
Johannes (Jan) Timmermans NIKHEF/DESY
Nobukazu Toge KEK
Eric Torrence University of Oregon
Brock Tweedie Boston University
Junji Urakawa KEK
Brian van Doren University of Kansas
Marcel Vos IFIC Valencia
Nick Walker DESY
Chaowaroj Wanotayaroj University of Oregon
Hendrik Weerts Argonne National Laboratory
Manfred Wendt Fermilab
Marc Wenskat DESY
Andy White University of Texas at Arlington
Randal Wielgos Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Graham Wilson University of Kansas
Michael Woods University of California, Davis
Lei Xia Argonne National Laboratory
Sakue Yamada KEK/Univ. Tokyo
Akira Yamamoto KEK
Hitoshi Yamamoto Tohoku U.
Hiroshi Yamaoka KEK
Kaoru Yokoya KEK
Ryo Yonamine KEK
Jae Yu The University of Texas at Arlington
Remi Zaidan University of Iowa
Jaroslav Zalesak Institute of Physics, Prague
Ren-Yuan Zhu Caltech
Michael Zisman Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory