ILC-TOT 3 day Meeting at CERN

Etc/UCT
Monday 54-03-030; Tuesday 61-1-017 Room D; Wednesday 40-R-A10 (CERN)

Monday 54-03-030; Tuesday 61-1-017 Room D; Wednesday 40-R-A10

CERN

Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)), John Andrew Osborne (CERN)
Participants
  • Akira Yamamoto
  • Charlie Cook
  • Craig Sturzaker
  • Ingo Ruehl
  • jin sasaki
  • John Andrew Osborne
  • Klaus Sinram
  • Lyn Evans
  • MASANOBU MIYAHARA
  • Mike Harrison
  • Philip Burrows
  • Tomoyuki Sanuki
  • Victor Kuchler
  • Yung Loo
    • 14:00 14:30
      Latest Geological Results from the Site Investigation 30m 54-3-030 ()

      54-3-030

      Speaker: Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)
      Slides
    • 14:30 15:00
      Impact of 1.5km LINAC Extension on CFS 30m 54-3-030

      54-3-030

      CERN

      Speaker: Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)
      Slides
    • 15:00 15:30
      Coffee 30m CERN

      CERN

      CERN

    • 15:30 16:30
      Discussion on Transport of ILC Cryomodules 1h 54-3-030 ()

      54-3-030

      Speaker: Mr MASANOBU MIYAHARA (KEK)
      Slides
    • 16:30 17:30
      LHC Shielding doors 1h 54-3-030 ()

      54-3-030

      Speaker: Ingo Ruehl (CERN)
      Slides
    • 09:00 10:30
      CFS Internal 1h 30m 61-1-017 Room D

      61-1-017 Room D

      CERN

      Resources and Budget for future studies ILC Layout news Change Request 012 for thickness of shield wall
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m 61-1-017 Room D ()

      61-1-017 Room D

    • 11:00 11:30
      Introduction and Meeting Objectives 30m 61-1-017 Room D

      61-1-017 Room D

      CERN

      Speaker: Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
      Slides
    • 11:30 12:30
      TOT-ILC Early Results 1h 61-1-017 Room D ()

      61-1-017 Room D

      Speaker: Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)
      Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Restaurant

      Restaurant

      CERN

    • 14:00 15:00
      Latest Developments and Demonstration 1h 61-1-017 Room D

      61-1-017 Room D

      CERN

      Speakers: Craig Sturzaker (Arup), Yung Loo (Arup)
      Slides
    • 15:00 15:30
      Progress Report (technical board on-line) 30m Monday 54-03-030; Tuesday 61-1-017 Room D; Wednesday 40-R-A10

      Monday 54-03-030; Tuesday 61-1-017 Room D; Wednesday 40-R-A10

      CERN

      Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee 30m 61-1-017 Room D

      61-1-017 Room D

      CERN

    • 16:00 17:30
      TOT-ILC Development Priorities Discussion 1h 30m 61-1-017 Room D

      61-1-017 Room D

      CERN

    • 19:00 21:00
      Workshop Dinner 2h Brasserie des Halles de l'Ile (Geneva)

      Brasserie des Halles de l'Ile

      Geneva

    • 09:00 10:30
      Future Plans 1h 30m 40-R-A10

      40-R-A10

      CERN

    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m 40-R-A10

      40-R-A10

      CERN

    • 11:00 12:30
      Summary of events with Sasaki-san (Arup) 1h 30m 40-R-A10

      40-R-A10

      CERN

      Conference call with Sasaki-san (Arup)
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Restaurant

      Restaurant

      CERN

    • 14:00 15:00
      Wrap up of events and discussion (Mike Harrison on-line) 1h 40-R-A10 ()

      40-R-A10

      Speaker: Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
      Slides