ECFA- Linear Collider Workshop 2016

from Monday, 30 May 2016 (08:00) to Sunday, 5 June 2016 (18:00)
Magdalena Palace (Entrance)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
30 May 2016
31 May 2016
1 Jun 2016
2 Jun 2016
3 Jun 2016
4 Jun 2016
5 Jun 2016
AM
08:30
CLICdp - Lucie Linssen (CERN) (until 10:30) (Santo Mouro)
08:30 Welcome and news - Lucie Linssen (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
08:50 Photon reconstruction requirements - Dr Philipp Gerhard Roloff (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
09:10 Updates on ECAL optimisation - Boruo Xu (University of Cambridge (GB))   (Santo Mouro)
09:30 Update on ECAL photon performance/optimisation - Matthias Artur Weber (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
09:50 Status of the software suite for simulation, reconstruction and computing - Andre Sailer (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
10:10 AOB and discussion   (Santo Mouro)
08:30
E-JADE midterm review - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 10:30) (Comedor Real)
08:30
FCAL - Wolfgang Lohmann (DESY) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) (until 10:30) (Audiencia Reina)
08:30 R&D on very forward calorimeters for e+e- colliders - Itamar Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL))   (Audiencia Reina)
08:45 Ultra-compact calorimeters for the very forward region at future e+e- colliders - Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))   (Audiencia Reina)
09:10 ILD forward region design for reduced L* - Dr Sergej Schuwalow (DESY-Zeuthen)   (Audiencia Reina)
09:35 FCAL design and performance simulation studies at SCIPP - Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Audiencia Reina)
10:00 Discussion of Detector Integration and Infrastructure - Dr Sergej Schuwalow (DESY-Zeuthen)   (Audiencia Reina)
08:30
ILC - Nicholas Walker (DESY) Hitoshi Hayano (KEK) Dr Rongli Geng (Jefferson Lab) (until 10:30) (Aula Infantes)
08:30 XFEL Cavity results & Impact of 1.8K operation - Nicholas Walker (DESY)   (Aula Infantes)
08:55 Study of 1.8K operation - Marc Wenskat (DESY)   (Aula Infantes)
09:20 XFEL Cryomodule - Dr Olivier Napoly (CEA)   (Aula Infantes)
09:45 Progress of surface treatment development - Dr Takayuki SAEKI (KEK)   (Aula Infantes)
10:10 KEK MARX modulator development - Mitsuo Akemoto (KEK)   (Aula Infantes)
08:30
ILC - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) Wei Gai (ANL) (until 10:30) (Baile)
08:30 Radiation Environment of Target and Photon-dump Area - Dr Andriy Ushakov (University of Hamburg) Peter Sievers   (Baile)
09:00 Target Maintenance Scenarios - Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)   (Baile)
09:30 Current CFS Design of Positron Source Area - Mr MASANOBU MIYAHARA (KEK)   (Baile)
10:00 Discussion   (Baile)
08:30
LCTPC - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.) (until 10:30) (Biblioteca)
08:30 Welcome / Announcements - Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn)   (Biblioteca)
08:35 DESY modules - Ralf Diener (DESY)   (Biblioteca)
08:55 Asian modules - Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.)   (Biblioteca)
09:15 Micromegas modules, achievements and plans - Paul Colas (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))   (Biblioteca)
09:35 Combined of Gas Electron Multipliers and Micromegas as Gain Elements in a High Rate Time Projection Chamber - Nikolai Smirnov   (Biblioteca)
10:05 Common Module - Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn)   (Biblioteca)
08:30
Physics - Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) (until 10:45) (Riancho)
08:45 Top physics at the LC - Bijan Chokoufe Nejad (DESY Theory)   (Riancho)
09:15 e+e- --> ttbar at EW-NLO with GRACE group - Tetiana Moskalets   (Riancho)
09:40 Electro-weak couplings of the top quark - Martín Perelló Roselló   (Riancho)
10:05 e+e- -> tt: Monte Carlo top mass calibration - Dr Vicent Mateu (Max-Plank-Institute for Physics)   (Riancho)
09:00
Vtx and Si Tracking -Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) Dr Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Dr Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 10:30) (Bringas)
09:00 Engineering developments for the CLIC tracking system - Fernando Duarte Ramos (CERN)   (Bringas)
09:30 Microchannel Cooling for Vertex and Tracking detectors - Miguel-Angel Villarejo Bermudez (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))   (Bringas)
10:00 FBG sensors for Humidity and temperature monitoring in trackers systems - David Moya Martin (IFCA - Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria-Consejo Sup. de Invest) DAVID MOYA MARTIN (IFCA)   (Bringas)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
E-JADE midterm review - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 13:00) (Comedor Real)
11:00
FCAL - Wolfgang Lohmann (DESY) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) (until 13:00) (Audiencia Reina)
11:00 Results of the 2014 FCAL TB and the new readout for LumiCal - Jakub Moron (AGH-UST)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:25 Determination of the effective Moliere radius Itamar Levy - Itamar Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL))   (Audiencia Reina)
11:50 Radiation damage studies for the BeamCal detector with SLAC ESTA experiment T506 - Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Audiencia Reina)
12:15 Unvetoed events in the 2014 Test Beam data - Strahinja Lukic (Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, Serbia)   (Audiencia Reina)
12:40 Continued discussion of infrastructure needs - Dr Sergej Schuwalow (DESY-Zeuthen)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:00
ILC - John Andrew Osborne (CERN) Mr Victor Kuchler (Fermilab) Mr MASANOBU MIYAHARA (KEK) (until 13:00) (Comedor Infantes)
11:00 CFS Review of Outstanding Change Requests - Victor Kuchler   (Comedor Infantes)
12:00 CFS discussion   (Comedor Infantes)
11:00
ILC -Dr Rongli Geng (Jefferson Lab) Nicholas Walker (DESY) Hitoshi Hayano (KEK) (until 13:00) (Aula Infantes)
11:00 RF power distribution development for STF - Toshihiro Matsumoto (KEK)   (Aula Infantes)
11:20 Progress of LSF-shape cavity study - Dr Rongli Geng (Jefferson Lab)   (Aula Infantes)
11:45 ???   (Aula Infantes)
12:10 High Q at high gradients and ongoing LCLS-II effort at Fermilab - Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)   (Aula Infantes)
12:35 plan of SRF technology application to MaRIE project of LANL - Tsuyoshi Tajima (LANL)   (Aula Infantes)
11:00
ILC - Wei Gai (ANL) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) (until 13:00) (Baile)
11:00 Target Maintenance Scenario I - Wei Gai (ANL)   (Baile)
11:25 Target Maintenance Scenario II - Peter Sievers   (Baile)
11:50 Target Maintenance Scenario III - Dr Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)   (Baile)
12:15 Window and Dump for the ILC-Photon Beam - Peter Sievers   (Baile)
12:40 Photon Dump Design of TDR - Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK)   (Baile)
11:00
LCTPC - Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.) Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) (until 13:00) (Biblioteca)
11:00 S-ALTRO - leif jonsson (phys. dept., lund univ.)   (Biblioteca)
11:20 News from common testbeam setup - Ralf Diener (DESY)   (Biblioteca)
11:40 new field cage - Volker Prahl (Desy) Volker Prahl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY))   (Biblioteca)
12:00 Gating device - Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.)   (Biblioteca)
12:20 2-phase CO2 cooling - Deb Sankar Bhattacharya (Phd Student)   (Biblioteca)
11:00
Physics - Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 13:00) (Riancho)
11:00 SM Higgs at the LC - Philip Bechtle (DESY)   (Riancho)
11:30 Full simulation studies of H --> tau tau CP properties - Daniel Jeans (University of Tokyo) Daniel Jeans (University of Oxford)   (Riancho)
11:00
Software - Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Frank Gaede (DESY) Andre Sailer (CERN) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Norman Graf (SLAC) (until 13:00) (Santo Mouro)
11:00 iLCSoft Status and Plans - Frank Gaede (DESY)   (Santo Mouro)
11:30 DD4hep/lcgeo/ddsim - Andre Sailer (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
12:00 Continious Integration - Marko Petric (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
12:30 Diskussion: Moving iLCSoft to git   (Santo Mouro)
11:00
Vtx and Si Tracking -Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) Dr Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Dr Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) (until 13:00) (Bringas)
11:00 Full-scale Thermo-mechanical mock-up of the Forward Tracking Disks - Miguel-Angel Villarejo Bermudez (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))   (Bringas)
11:30 Technological Developments on iLGAD Detectors for Tracking and Timing Applications - Ms Mar Carulla (IMB-CNM (CSIC))   ()
12:00 Readout electronics for tracking detectors - Dr Oscar Alonso (University of Barcelona)   (Bringas)
12:30 Silicon sensors developments with Infineon Austria - Marko gerhart Dragicevic (Institut fuer Hochenergiephysik (HEPHY))   (Bringas)
08:30
ILC - Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University) (until 10:30) (Audiencia Reina)
08:30 ATF collaboration activity and 2016 beam schedule - Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
08:45 Small beam status - Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
09:15 Wakefield issues - Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
09:40 Status of the FONT FB systems - Neven Blaskovic Kraljevic (Oxford University)   (Audiencia Reina)
10:05 Beam size measurement with/without FONT feedback - Yuya Kano (University of Tokyo)   (Audiencia Reina)
08:30
ILC -Mr MASANOBU MIYAHARA (KEK) Mr Victor Kuchler (Fermilab) John Andrew Osborne (CERN) (until 10:30) (Aula Infantes)
08:30 CFS Tunnel Optimisation Tool (TOT) Status - Yung Kwan Loo   (Aula Infantes)
09:15 Preliminary Campus Study - Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)   (Aula Infantes)
10:00 CFS Discussion   (Aula Infantes)
08:30
LCTPC - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.) Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) (until 10:30) (Biblioteca)
08:30 Micromegas data analysis - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA))   (Biblioteca)
08:50 Simulation - Ralf Diener (DESY)   (Biblioteca)
09:20 Distortion study - Deb Sankar Bhattacharya (Phd Student)   (Biblioteca)
09:40 Two-hit and two-track separation - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA))   (Biblioteca)
10:00 Internal procedure of peer reviewed articles - lessons learned from the first LCTPC paper - Takahiro Fusayasu (Saga University) Takahiro Fusayasu (Nagasaki Inst. of Applied Science (JP))   (Biblioteca)
08:30
Physics - Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) (until 10:30) (Riancho)
09:00 The 750GeV resonance at the LC - Mr Francois Richard (LAL Orsay)   (Riancho)
09:40 X(750) search at the ILC - Dr Junping Tian (University of Tokyo)   (Riancho)
10:05 Probing the origin of the 750GeV diphoton excess with the precision measurements at the ILC - Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University)   (Riancho)
09:00
CALICE -Dr Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik) (until 10:30) (Baile)
09:00 Welcome - Dr Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)   (Baile)
09:10 SiW ECAL recent highlights & present and future R&D - Vincent Boudry (LLR)   (Baile)
09:50 Scintillator strip technology for ILC calorimeters - Dr Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University)   (Baile)
10:15 Latest results from SiD ECAL R&D - Jim Brau (U. Oregon)   (Baile)
09:00
Vtx and Si Tracking -Dr Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Dr Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 10:30) (Bringas)
09:00 Operation of the first full-sized DEPFET PXD Modules - Laci Andricek (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut - Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik)   (Bringas)
09:30 Characterization and performance of large thin DEPFET detectors - Carlos Marinas (University of Bonn)   (Bringas)
10:00 Evolving CMOS Pixels Sensors (CPS) to allow for more demanding requirements of the ILD vertex detector - Dr Auguste Besson (IPHC Strasbourg)   (Bringas)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
CALICE -Dr Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik) (until 13:00) (Baile)
11:00 DAQ - Dr Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University)   (Baile)
11:15 AHCAL R&D towards a linear collider detector - Katja Krueger (DESY)   (Baile)
11:35 Recent highlights from AHCAL R&D - Dr Adrian Irles (DESY)   (Baile)
11:55 SDHCAL present and future R&D activities - Dr Maria Fouz Iglesias (Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES)   (Baile)
12:15 SDHCAL beam test results & simulations - Mr imad laktineh (ipnl) Laktineh Laktineh (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR)) imad laktineh Laktineh Laktineh (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))   (Baile)
12:35 Discussion: Future Test Beams, ...   (Baile)
11:00
ILC -Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University) Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) (until 13:05) (Audiencia Reina)
11:00 Commissioning and First Performance Studies of a Single Vertical Beam Halo Collimation System at ATF2 - Nuria Fuster (IFIC)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:25 Progress with ground motion feed-forward - Douglas Bett (CERN)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:50 Ultra-low beta* status and related experiments - Fabien Plassard (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   (Audiencia Reina)
12:15 Modeling and experiment study of beam halo at ATF2 - Renjun Yang (LAL)   (Audiencia Reina)
12:35 OTR/ODR - Stefano Mazzoni (CERN)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:00
ILC -Prof. Akira Yamamoto (KEK) (until 13:00) (Aula Infantes)
11:00 Introduction - Akira Yamamoto   (Aula Infantes)
11:05 ILC ML Cryogenics Design - Takahiro Okamura (KEK)   (Aula Infantes)
11:40 Preliminary Study of the Baby-Sitter System for the ILC-ML Cryogenics - Toru Takahashi (Taiyo Nippon Sanso Corporation)   (Aula Infantes)
12:00 Large superfluid-helium refrigeration systems - Lars Blum (Linde Kryotechnik)   (Aula Infantes)
12:15 CFS engineering study for the ILC-ML cryogenics layout - Masanobu Miyahara (KEK)   (Aula Infantes)
12:30 Discussion - All   (Aula Infantes)
11:00
LCTPC - Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) leif jonsson (phys. dept., lund univ.) (until 13:00) (Biblioteca)
11:00 Agenda - leif jonsson (phys. dept., lund univ.)   (Biblioteca)
11:20 MoA - leif jonsson (phys. dept., lund univ.)   (Biblioteca)
11:00
Physics - Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) (until 13:00) (Riancho)
11:00 Dark Matter at the LC - Dr Matti Heikinheimo (Helsinki Institute of Physics (HIP))   (Riancho)
11:30 SUSY model and dark matter determination in the compressed mass spectrum at ILC center-of-mass energy 500GeV based on full detector simulation - Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
11:55 FCC-ee physics - David d'Enterria   (Riancho)
12:25 Measurement of the Higgs boson mass and e+e- --> ZH cross section using Z --> mu+mu- and Z --> e+e- at the ILC - Ms Jacqueline Yan (University of Tokyo) Dr Jacqueline Yan (KEK)   (Riancho)
11:00
Software - Andre Sailer (CERN) Frank Gaede (DESY) Norman Graf (SLAC) Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) (until 13:00) (Santo Mouro)
11:00 iLCDirac status and plans - Andre Sailer (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
11:20 ILD MC production - Akiya Miyamoto (KEK)   (Santo Mouro)
11:40 CLICdp simulation model - Marko Petric (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
12:00 ILD simulation model - Dr Shaojun (DESY) LU (DESY)   (Santo Mouro)
12:20 SiD Simulation model - tbc - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))   (Santo Mouro)
11:00
Vtx and Si Tracking -Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) Dr Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Dr Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 13:00) (Bringas)
11:00 TPA-TCT a High Resolution Technique to characterize small-size pixels - Marcos Fernandez Garcia (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons)   (Bringas)
11:30 Recent ASIC developments for the CLIC vertex detector - Dr Daniel Hynds (CERN)   (Bringas)
12:00 CLIC vertex and tracker sensor studies - Andreas Matthias Nurnberg (CERN)   (Bringas)
12:30 EMC characterization of Tracker Detectors - Fernando Arteche (Instituto Tecnológico de Aragón)   (Bringas)
08:30
General Plenary - Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Juan Fuster Verdu (IFIC, Univ. Valencia - CSIC) (until 10:50) (Paraninfo)
08:30 Local Authorities   (Paraninfo)
09:00 Implementation of the European Strategy - Dr Eckhard Elsen (DESY)   (Paraninfo)
09:30 Status and Outlook of CLIC - Steinar Stapnes (CERN)   (Paraninfo)
09:50 Japanese Status on the ILC and request for all - Prof. Masanori Yamauchi (KEK)   (Paraninfo)
10:10 Status and Outlook for ILC - Dr Satoru Yamashita (U. Tokyo)   (Paraninfo)
10:30 Discussion   (Paraninfo)
10:50 --- Break ---
11:10
Detector Plenary -Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Lucie Linssen (CERN) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Ties Behnke (DESY) (until 12:55) (Paraninfo)
11:10 Introduction - Prof. Hitoshi Yamamoto (Tohoku University)   (Paraninfo)
11:25 Implications of LHC results for the LC - Dr Hyung do Kim   (Paraninfo)
11:55 LC theory calculations: status and prospects - Andre Hoang (University of Vienna)   (Paraninfo)
12:25 Report on detector R&D efforts - Dr Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))   (Paraninfo)
11:20
Accelerator Plenary -Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab) Dr Benno List (DESY) (until 13:05) (Baile )
11:20 Minutes of the last meeting - Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Baile )
11:25 ILC-CR-0011 Positron source lattice update: decision and implementation team - Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Baile )
11:40 ILC-CR-0009 Cryogenic layout: CRP report - Hitoshi Hayano (KEK)   (Baile )
12:00 ILC-CR-0012 Shield wall reduction: CRP report - Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Baile )
12:20 Review of the Change Request Register - Dr Benno List (DESY) Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Baile )
08:30
ILC - Wei Gai (ANL) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) (until 10:30) (Audiencia Reina)
09:00 Feedback-Free Self-Resonating Laser Cavity; Towards Mode-Lock Pulse Oscillation - tsunehiko omori (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
09:30 CRWG Status and Requests to Source Group - Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
10:00 Discussion   (Audiencia Reina)
08:30
ILD,SID,CLICdp - Keisuke Fujii (IPNS, KEK) Dr Philipp Gerhard Roloff (CERN) Dr Timothy Barklow (SLAC) (until 10:30) (Riancho)
08:30 Overview: Higgs physics - Jim Brau (U. Oregon)   (Riancho)
08:50 Overview: top physics - Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia)   (Riancho)
09:10 Overview: Direct and indirect BSM searches at sqrt(s) <= 500 GeV - Jenny List (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
09:30 Overview: Direct and indirect BSM searches at sqrt(s) > 500 GeV - Dr Philipp Gerhard Roloff (CERN)   (Riancho)
09:50 Analysis of h --> mu+mu- at 500 GeV ILC with ILD detector - Dr Shin-ichi Kawada (DESY)   (Riancho)
10:03 Higgs->tautau CP analysis - Daniel Jeans (University of Tokyo)   (Riancho)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
ILC -Dr Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) Dr Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK) Dr Andrea Latina (CERN) (until 13:00) (Aula Infantes)
11:00 Hybrid DFS performance - Jochem Snuverink (RHUL) Ryan Michael B Bodenstein (University of Oxford (GB))   (Aula Infantes)
11:20 CLIC two-beam tuning studies - Jochem Snuverink (RHUL) Ryan Michael B Bodenstein (University of Oxford (GB))   (Aula Infantes)
11:40 Analysis and new paths for the CLIC BDS tuning - Eduardo Marin Lacoma (CERN)   (Aula Infantes)
11:00
ILC - Wei Gai (ANL) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 13:00) (Audiencia Reina)
11:00 A Simulation Study for the E-Driven - Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
11:30 Target Design Status for the E-Driven - Dr tsunehiko omori (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
12:00 Shockwave in the E-Driven Target Wheel - Dr Jin Song (IHEP)   (Audiencia Reina)
12:30 Discussion   (Audiencia Reina)
11:00
ILD,SID,CLICdp -Dr Timothy Barklow (SLAC) Dr Philipp Gerhard Roloff (CERN) Keisuke Fujii (IPNS, KEK) (until 12:30) (Riancho)
11:00 Monte Carlo Generators - Akiya Miyamoto (KEK)   (Riancho)
11:20 Measurement of the Beam Polarization from Collision Data - Mr Robert Karl (DESY)   (Riancho)
11:40 Particle Flow Analysis + Photon ID - Boruo Xu (University of Cambridge (GB))   (Riancho)
12:00 Systematics (overview of existing work) - Dr Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University)   (Riancho)
08:30
ILD - Claude Vallee (DESY/CPPM) (until 09:30) (Riancho)
08:30 VTX - Dr Auguste Besson (IPHC Strasbourg)   (Riancho)
08:50 Tracking: TPC - Paul Colas (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))   (Riancho)
09:10 Tracking: SI - Dr Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC))   (Riancho)
08:30
SID -Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) (until 10:35) (Baile)
09:00 Simulation Status - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))   (Baile)
09:35 DSiD: a Delphes Fast Detector Simulation Card for the ILC - Christopher Potter (University of Oregon)   (Baile)
09:50 Beam Backgrounds - Ms Anne Schuetz (DESY)   (Baile)
10:05 FCAL Optimization - Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Baile)
09:30
ILD - Claude Vallee (DESY/CPPM) (until 10:30) (Riancho)
09:30 Calo: ECAL - Jean-Claude Brient (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Riancho)
10:00 Calo: HCAL - Mr imad laktineh (ipnl)   (Riancho)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
ILD - Claude Vallee (DESY/CPPM) (until 13:00) (Riancho)
11:00 DAQ - Dr Matthew Wing (UCL)   (Riancho)
11:20 Very Forward System - Dr Sergej Schuwalow (DESY-Zeuthen)   (Riancho)
11:40 Technical Convener's Meeting   (Riancho)
11:00
SID -Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) (until 13:00) (Baile)
11:00 Optimization Plans - Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Joel Goldstein (University of Bristol (GB)) Fergus Wilson (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory) Nikolai Smirnov Harry Weerts (Argonne National Laboratory) Ms Anne Schuetz (DESY) Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Dr Joel Goldstein (Bristol University) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Jim Brau (U. Oregon) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Martin Breidenbach (SLAC) Dr Timothy Barklow (SLAC) Dr Thomas Markiewicz (SLAC)   (Baile)
12:00 Goals for LCWS   (Baile)
12:20 Discussion Time   (Baile)
09:00
ILD - Graham Wilson (KU) (until 10:30) (Riancho)
09:00 Status and open issues in calorimeter optimization - Daniel Jeans (University of Tokyo)   (Riancho)
10:00 Proposed benchmarks for ILD: where do we stand - Jenny List (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
ILD - Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University) Ties Behnke (DESY) (until 12:00) (Riancho)
11:00 Software readiness review - Frank Gaede (DESY)   (Riancho)
11:40 Plans towards a new ILD simulation model(s) - Dr Ties Behnke (DESY) Prof. Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University)   (Riancho)
PM
13:00
Registration (until 18:30) (Entrance)
14:30
CLIC -Dr Angeles Faus-Golfe (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) CSIC-UV) Hermann Schmickler (CERN) (until 16:00) (Riancho)
14:30 IFIC - Dr Angeles Faus-Golfe (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) CSIC-UV)   (Riancho)
15:00 ALBA - Francis Perez   (Riancho)
15:30 CIEMAT - Dr Fernando Toral (CIEMAT)   (Riancho)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
CLIC - Hermann Schmickler (CERN) Dr Angeles Faus-Golfe (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) CSIC-UV) (until 18:30) (Riancho)
16:30 Potential for PM magnets in CLIC other than DB quadrupoles - Michele Modena (CERN)   (Riancho)
17:00 The path to CLIC main-linac module re-engineering - Markus Aicheler   (Riancho)
17:30 Studies of emittance preservation methods and the status of their experimental validation - Juergen Pfingstner (CERN)   (Riancho)
18:30
Spanish wine (until 19:30) (Salon de Billar)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
E-JADE midterm review - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 16:00) (Comedor Real)
14:30
ILC - Kaoru Yokoya (KEK) (until 16:00) (Baile)
14:30 Overview of CRWG - Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)   (Baile)
15:00 Discussion on general issues on CRWG   (Baile)
15:20 Beam dump issues - Dr Benno List (DESY)   (Baile)
15:35 Coordination for beam dump study - Mr Victor Kuchler (Fermilab)   (Baile)
15:50 EJADE - Prof. Akira Yamamoto (KEK)   (Baile)
14:30
Physics - Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) (until 16:00) (Riancho)
14:30 (N)MSSM Higgs at the LC - Helmut Eberl (Hephy Vienna)   (Riancho)
15:00 Neutral and charged Higgs production at the LC in the cMSSM - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))   (Riancho)
15:25 Measuring the NMSSM Singlet at the ILC - Christopher Potter (University of Oregon)   (Riancho)
14:30
Software - Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Frank Gaede (DESY) Norman Graf (SLAC) Andre Sailer (CERN) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) (until 16:00) (Santo Mouro)
14:30 Tau lepton final states separation study and the impact of varying ECal cell sizes - Boruo Xu (University of Cambridge (GB))   (Santo Mouro)
15:00 Status of Arbor PFA - Vincent Boudry (LLR)   (Santo Mouro)
15:20 Software compensation - Lan Tran Huong (DESY)   (Santo Mouro)
15:40 Restructuring of Calo Digitizers - Daniel Jeans (University of Tokyo)   (Santo Mouro)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
E-JADE midterm review - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 18:30) (Comedor Real)
16:30
ILC - Kaoru Yokoya (KEK) (until 18:30) (Baile)
16:30 Summary of Positron sessions in the morning - Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK)   (Baile)
17:00 Discussion on positron   (Baile)
17:30 Commissioning, MPS, PPS - Ewan Paterson (SLAC)   (Baile)
17:45 Central region tunnel - Dr Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)   (Baile)
18:05 Discussion on central region tunnel   (Baile)
16:30
Physics -Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) (until 18:30) (Riancho)
16:30 Higgs decays to SUSY particles in the cMSSM - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))   (Riancho)
16:55 Quark flavor violating Higgs decay h --> bs at the ILC - Muhammad Rehman   (Riancho)
17:20 The MSSM h0 (125GeV) decaying to b bbar and c cbar with quark flavour violation - Helmut Eberl (Hephy Vienna)   (Riancho)
16:30
Software - Frank Gaede (DESY) Norman Graf (SLAC) Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Andre Sailer (CERN) (until 18:30) (Santo Mouro)
16:30 Status of MarlinTrk - Frank Gaede (DESY)   (Santo Mouro)
16:50 CLICdp pattern recognition - Daniel Hynds (CERN)   (Santo Mouro)
17:10 ILD VXD optimization studies - Georgios Voutsinas (DESY)   (Santo Mouro)
17:30 Vertex charge reconstruction in ILD - Mr Sviatoslav Bilokin (LAL Orsay)   (Santo Mouro)
19:00
Reception (until 20:00) (Hall)
13:00
ILC - Philip Burrows (Oxford University) (until 14:30) (Audiencia Reina)
13:00
LCCPdeb -Prof. Hitoshi Yamamoto (Tohoku University) (until 14:30) (Comedor Real)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
CALICE -Dr Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik) (until 16:00) (Baile)
14:30 CALICE read-out electronics developments and recent spin-offs - Dr Christophe de LA TAILLE (OMEGA/IN2P3) Mr imad laktineh (ipnl) Laktineh Laktineh (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR)) imad laktineh Laktineh Laktineh (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))   (Baile)
14:55 The DHCAL - An overview - Jose Repond (Argonne National Laboratory) Katja Krueger (DESY)   (Baile)
15:20 The Fall 2016 CALICE Meeting at UTA - Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington)   (Baile)
15:30 Repositories / Public Access for CALICE Results - Discussion   (Baile)
14:30
ILC -Dr Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK) Dr Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) Dr Andrea Latina (CERN) (until 16:00) (Aula Infantes)
14:30 Dark current simulations for worst scenarios in BC and ML - Dr Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)   (Aula Infantes)
14:50 CLIC drive beam design optimisation - Eduardo Marin Lacoma (CERN)   (Aula Infantes)
15:10 Impact of stray fields on CLIC - Eduardo Marin Lacoma (CERN)   (Aula Infantes)
15:30 Update on CLIC RTML start-to-end simulations   (Aula Infantes)
14:30
ILC -Dr Karsten Buesser (DESY) Mr Victor Kuchler (Fermilab) Dr Toshiaki Tauchi (KEK) Dr Glen White (SLAC) (until 16:00) (Audiencia Reina)
14:30 Overview of Central Region CFS Drawings - Mr MASANOBU MIYAHARA (KEK)   (Audiencia Reina)
14:45 Current Site Status at IP - Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)   (Audiencia Reina)
15:00 Muon Flux Studies - Dr Glen White (SLAC) Lewis Keller (SLAC)   (Audiencia Reina)
15:20 Discussion on Beam Commissioning and Requirements for Tune-up Dumps   (Audiencia Reina)
14:30
Industrial Session - Juan Fuster Verdu (IFIC, Univ. Valencia - CSIC) (until 20:05) (Paraninfo)
14:30 Official Opening . - Mr Raul Pelayo Pardo (Raúl Pelayo Pardo, Director General of Industry, Commerce and Consumer Affairs of the Government of Cantabria ) Mr Isaac Martín Barbero (General Director, ICEX (Spain) )   (Paraninfo)
14:45 The International Linear Collider Project and its industrial implications - Akira Yamamoto (KEK)   (Paraninfo)
15:15 The Status of the International Linear Collider project - Satoru Yamashita (U. Tokyo)   (Paraninfo)
15:30 Review of Spanish contributions to large scientific infrastructures involving accelerators - Dr Luis García Tabarés (CIEMAT (Spain))   (Paraninfo)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:20 Accelerator science and industry in Japan - Mr Masanori Matsuoka (AAA/MHI (Japan))   (Paraninfo)
16:50 Industrial opportunities in detector development and construction. - Carlos Lacasta (IFIC - Valencia)   (Paraninfo)
17:20 Short presentations from Japanese companies - Mitsubishi Heavy Industry, Taiyo Nippon Sanso, Mitsubishi Electric ( )   (Paraninfo)
18:00 --- Break ---
18:20 Organization and plans for the industrial session at the next IEEE conference in Strasbourg - Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))   (Paraninfo)
18:30 Report on the Workshop “Collaboration opportunities on fusion and accelerator technologies and projects, between Spanish and Japanese Organizations” held in Tokyo May 13th 2016. Introduction to the panel discussion. - Mr Francisco Javier Cáceres (INEUSTAR (Spain))   (Paraninfo)
18:40 Panel discussion: "Industrial contribution to large scientific infrastructures" - ALBA, CDTI*, CIEMAT, INEUSTAR, AAA, KEK, Hiroshima University   (Paraninfo)
19:20 Concluding remarks - Juan Fuster Verdu (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))   (Paraninfo)
19:25 General discussion and cocktail   (Paraninfo)
14:30
LCTPC - Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.) Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) (until 16:00) (Biblioteca)
14:30 Analysis of GridPix test beam data - Peter Kluit (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Biblioteca)
15:10 Next steps towards a Pixel-TPC - Klaus Desch (University of Bonn) Klaus Desch (University of Bonn)   (Biblioteca)
15:30 New algorithm for reconstructing GridPix data - Amir Noori Shirazi (Siegen University)   (Biblioteca)
15:50 Pads + TP - Ulrich Einhaus (DESY FLC)   (Biblioteca)
14:30
Physics - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 16:15) (Riancho)
14:30 Searching for sterile neutrinos at the ILC - Oliver Fischer (Unibas)   (Riancho)
14:55 Matching the NLL threshold resummation with fixed-order QCD corrections in top-pair production - Bijan Chokoufe Nejad (DESY Theory)   (Riancho)
15:20 Top-mass measurement using radiative events - Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) Marcel Vos (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES)) Pablo Gomis   (Riancho)
14:30
Software - Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Frank Gaede (DESY) Norman Graf (SLAC) Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Andre Sailer (CERN) (until 16:00) (Santo Mouro)
14:30 Status of LCFIPlus flavor tagging - Dr Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University)   (Santo Mouro)
15:00 High Level Reconstruction tools and application to Higgs and SUSY analyses - Dr Masakazu Kurata (The university of Tokyo)   (Santo Mouro)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
CALICE -Dr Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik) (until 18:30) (Baile)
16:30 Latest results of ScECAL prototype analysis - preparation for publication - Katsushige Kotera (Shinshu University, Faculty of Science,)   (Baile)
16:50 Separation of two overlapping electromagnetic or electromagnetic-hadronic showers in CALICE physical prototype and comparison with MC - Mr Kostiantyn Shpak (LLR)   (Baile)
17:10 Comparison of hadronic shower parameters from data and G4 10.1 - Mrs Marina Chadeeva (ITEP, Moscow, Russia)   (Baile)
17:30 Simulation and timing within SDHCAL - Guillaume Garillot (IPN Lyon)   (Baile)
17:50 Pions in a Combined Scintillator Calorimeter System - Oskar Hartbrich (Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal / DESY FLC) Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Baile)
18:10 Analogue, Digital and Semi-Digital Energy Reconstruction in the AHCAL - Katja Krueger (DESY) Coralie Neubüser (DESY)   (Baile)
16:30
ILC -Dr Andrea Latina (CERN) Dr Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) Dr Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK) (until 18:30) (Aula Infantes)
16:30
ILC -Dr Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK) Dr Glen White (SLAC) Dr Karsten Buesser (DESY) (until 18:30) (Audiencia Reina)
16:30 MDI for CEPC - Qinglei Xiu (IHEP)   (Audiencia Reina)
16:50 Beam Polarisation Measurement and Fast Helicity Reversal - Mr Robert Karl (DESY)   (Audiencia Reina)
17:10 Measuring Beam Observables with BeamCal - Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Audiencia Reina)
17:30 CLIC rebaselining - Mr Fabien Plassard (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   (Audiencia Reina)
17:50 Longer L* for CLIC - Mr Fabien Plassard (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   (Audiencia Reina)
16:30
LCTPC - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Akira Sugiyama (Saga Univ.) Jochen Kaminski (University of Bonn) (until 18:30) (Biblioteca)
16:30 Discharge studies of GEMs - Oleksiy Fedorchuk (DESY)   (Biblioteca)
16:50 External tracking device for the common testbeam setup - Dimitra Tsionou   (Biblioteca)
17:20 Status of CEPC-TPC and Hybrid Gaseous Detector Module - Huirong Qi (Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS)   (Biblioteca)
16:30
Physics - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) Dr Koichi Hamaguchi (Tokyo University) (until 18:30) (Riancho)
16:30 Non-SUSY models at the LC - Kei Yagyu (University of Southampton) Dr Kei Yagyu (Toyama)   (Riancho)
17:00 SUSY particles at the LC - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (University of Hamburg/DESY)   (Riancho)
17:30 SUSY predictions for the LC (based on the latest MasterCode results) - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))   (Riancho)
17:55 Characterizing Light Higgsinos from Natural SUSY at  ILC √s=500 GeV - Ms Jacqueline Yan (University of Tokyo) Dr Jacqueline Yan (KEK)   (Riancho)
16:30
Software -Dr Jan Strube (PNNL) Akiya Miyamoto (KEK) Frank Gaede (DESY) Andre Sailer (CERN) Norman Graf (SLAC) (until 19:40) (Santo Mouro)
16:30 General Discussion and Overflow   (Santo Mouro)
18:15 ILD Software Working Group   (Santo Mouro)
13:05 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Accelerator Plenary -Prof. Akira Yamamoto (KEK) Nicholas Walker (DESY) Dr Mike Harrison (Brookhaven National Lab) (until 15:15) (Baile )
14:30
Detector Plenary -Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Lucie Linssen (CERN) Ties Behnke (DESY) (until 16:00) (Paraninfo)
14:30 ILD - Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University (JP))   (Paraninfo)
15:00 SID - Dr Joel Goldstein (Bristol University)   (Paraninfo)
15:30 CLICdp - Mr Ignacio Garcia Garcia (IFIC Valencia)   (Paraninfo)
15:15
Accelerator Plenary - Hermann Schmickler (CERN) Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University) Dr Angeles Faus-Golfe (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) CSIC-UV) (until 16:00) (Baile )
15:15 CTF3 status and results - Tobias Hakan Bjorn Persson (CERN)   (Baile )
15:40 High Efficiency klystron developments - Igor Syratchev (CERN)   (Baile )
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
General Plenary - Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Juan Fuster Verdu (IFIC, Univ. Valencia - CSIC) (until 18:20) (Paraninfo)
16:30 EU-supported projects with ILC content: AIDA2020 & E-JADE - Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Paraninfo)
16:50 LCC Report - Lyn Evans (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   (Paraninfo)
17:00 The international situation (ICFA Chair) - Joachim Mnich (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron (DESY))   (Paraninfo)
17:20 LCWS2016 presentation - Prof. Hitoshi Yamamoto (Tohoku University)   (Paraninfo)
17:30 Closing   (Paraninfo)
19:00
Open Public Lecture: - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander)) (until 20:00) (Paraninfo)
21:00 --- Banquet Dinner ---
12:30
ILD,SID,CLICdp -Dr Philipp Gerhard Roloff (CERN) Dr Timothy Barklow (SLAC) Keisuke Fujii (IPNS, KEK) (until 13:30) (Riancho)
12:30 Report from the LCC physics WG on the X750 note - Keisuke Fujii (IPNS, KEK)   (Riancho)
12:55 Possible studies of X750 through direct production - Mr Francois Richard (LAL Orsay)   (Riancho)
13:10 ILC energy upgrade and the photon collider option - Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)   (Riancho)
13:20 Discussion (Q&A)   (Riancho)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
ILC - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) Wei Gai (ANL) (until 16:00) (Audiencia Reina)
14:30 Status of Target study for Undulator e+ source - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Audiencia Reina)
15:00 Target material tests with the electron beam at the microtron in Mainz - Dr A. Ignatenko   (Audiencia Reina)
15:30 Contact Cooling Target R&D - Wei Gai (ANL)   (Audiencia Reina)
14:30
ILD - Ties Behnke (DESY) (until 16:00) (Riancho)
14:30 Status of ILD - Ties Behnke (DESY)   (Riancho)
15:00 Report from the physics coordinator - Keisuke Fujii (IPNS, KEK)   (Riancho)
15:20 Report from the technical coordinator - Claude Vallee (DESY/CPPM)   (Riancho)
15:40 Report from the Software Coordinator - Frank Gaede (DESY)   (Riancho)
14:30
SID - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) (until 16:00) (Baile)
14:30 Introduction and Plans - Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY)   (Baile)
14:50 Vertexing, Tracking & Alignment - Dr Joel Goldstein (Bristol University)   (Baile)
15:05 ECAL & KPiX Status - Jim Brau (U. Oregon)   (Baile)
15:20 HCAL Updates - Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington)   (Baile)
15:35 MDI & CFS News - Dr Thomas Markiewicz (SLAC) Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University)   (Baile)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
ILC - Wei Gai (ANL) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Masao Kuriki (KEK) (until 18:00) (Audiencia Reina)
16:30 Disscussion   (Audiencia Reina)
16:30
ILD - Karsten Buesser (until 18:30) (Riancho)
16:30 Status of Site Specific Design and Assembly Plans - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
16:55 Status of ILD Engineering Design - Roman Poeschl (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))   (Riancho)
17:20 Status of Coil and Yoke - Dr Karsten Buesser (DESY)   (Riancho)
17:45 Iron Instrumentation - Prof. Valeri Saveliev (National Research Nuclear University)   (Riancho)
18:05 Seismic Studies of AHCAL Mechanical Structure - Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
16:30
SID -Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) (until 17:30) (Baile)
16:30 Agenda - Philip Burrows (Oxford University)   (Baile)
17:30
SID - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Prof. Andy White (University of Texas at Arlington) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY) (until 18:30) (Baile)
17:30 FCAL Developments - Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Baile)
17:45 News from LCCPDEB - Prof. Hitoshi Yamamoto (Tohoku University)   (Baile)
18:05 SiD & Z Pole Running Discussion - Dr Joel Goldstein (Bristol University) Dr Marcel Stanitzki (DESY)   (Baile)
18:30
ILD - Jan Timmermans (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 20:00) (Riancho)
18:30 ILD IA Session (closed session) - Jan Timmermans (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Baile)
21:00
ILD (until 23:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
ILD - Frank Gaede (until 16:20) (Riancho)
14:30 Track reconstruction in ILD: Status and open issues - Georgios Voutsinas (DESY)   (Riancho)
14:50 High level event reconstruction designed for searches of BSM physics > including supersymmetry, compositeness, and extra-dimensions with an emphasis on the use of particle ID methogs - Mr Masakazu Kurata (The university of Tokyo)   (Riancho)
15:10 Status and recent developments withof LCFI - Dr Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University)   (Riancho)
15:30 Vertex charge in ILD - Mr Sviatoslav Bilokin (LAL Orsay)   (Riancho)
15:50 Arbor, an alternative PFLOW approach - Vincent Boudry (LLR)   (Riancho)
16:20 --- Break ---
16:50
ILD - Ties Behnke (DESY) (until 18:55) (Riancho)
17:10 Review of tracker optimization studies - Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Riancho)
17:25 A new tracker baseline: impact on tracking system in general - Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia)   (Riancho)
17:40 A new tracker baseline: impact on calorimeter system in general - Mr Henri Videau (LLR-Ecole polytechnique)   (Riancho)
17:55 Discussion   (Riancho)
18:15 Calibration and systematic error studies - Dr Graham Wilson (KU)   (Riancho)
12:00
ILD - Ties Behnke (DESY) Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University) (until 13:00) (Riancho)
12:00 Discussion   (Riancho)
12:30 Summary and Conclusion - Dr Ties Behnke (DESY) Prof. Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University)   (Riancho)