International Workshop on Future Linear Colliders, LCWS2017, Strasbourg, France

from Sunday, 22 October 2017 (08:00) to Friday, 27 October 2017 (22:00)
Convention Center (PMC), Strasbourg, France

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
22 Oct 2017
23 Oct 2017
24 Oct 2017
25 Oct 2017
26 Oct 2017
27 Oct 2017
AM
08:00
Registration (until 09:30) (Schweitzer Entrance)
09:30
Plenary - Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 11:20) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
09:30 Welcome address from LOC - Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
09:40 Opening address from Strasbourg authorities   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
10:00 ILC Decision Timeline in Japan (KEK/JAHEP) and Asian LC overview   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
10:20 Brief report LC activities in Europe and European Strategy Update timeline   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
10:40 Brief LC activities in Americas and P5 update timeline   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
11:00 LCB Report and News - T. Nakada (EPFL, Lausanne)   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
11:20
Coffee Break (until 11:40) (Bar Schweitzer)
11:40
Plenary - Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 13:20) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
11:40 LHC prospects   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
12:05 LC physics at 250 GeV   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
12:30 LC physics at 380 GeV   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
12:55 LC at higher energies   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
08:30
ATF2 and Damping Rings - Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB)) (until 10:30) (Rome (110 seats))
08:30
Higgs / EW - Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Graham Wilson Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Heidi Angelika Rzehak Tim Barklow (until 10:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
08:30
Super Conducting RF - Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK) Denis Kostin (DESY) Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) (until 10:30) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
08:30
Top / QCD / Loop Verein - Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) (until 10:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
08:30
Vertex / Tracking - Bruce Schumm Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) Dominik Dannheim (CERN) Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) (until 10:30) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (Bar Schweitzer)
11:00
ATF2 and Damping Rings - Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB)) (until 12:30) (Rome (110 seats))
11:00
Cal. / Muon - Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Vincent Boudry (LLR) Tohru Takeshita Andy White Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Eva Sicking (CERN) Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) Katja Krueger (DESY) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) (until 12:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
11:00
Higgs / EW - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Graham Wilson Heidi Angelika Rzehak Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Tim Barklow Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) (until 12:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
11:00
Super Conducting RF - Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK) Denis Kostin (DESY) Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) (until 12:30) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
08:30
Beam delivery system - Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK) Glen White (SLAC) Eduardo Marin (SLAC) Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) (until 10:30) (Rome (110 seats))
08:30
Civil Engineering and Siting - John Andrew Osborne (CERN) Hitoshi Hayano (until 10:30) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
08:30
Higgs / EW - Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Tim Barklow Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Heidi Angelika Rzehak Graham Wilson (until 10:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
08:30
Sim / Reco / Det. Performances - Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) Katja Krueger (DESY) Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Tohru Takeshita Andy White Vincent Boudry (LLR) Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Eva Sicking (CERN) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) (until 10:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (Bar Schweitzer)
11:00
Beam delivery system - Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) Eduardo Marin (SLAC) Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK) Glen White (SLAC) (until 12:30) (Rome (110 seats))
11:00
Cal. / Muon - Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Andy White Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Katja Krueger (DESY) Tohru Takeshita Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) Vincent Boudry (LLR) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Eva Sicking (CERN) (until 12:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
11:00
Civil Engineering and Siting - John Andrew Osborne (CERN) Hitoshi Hayano (until 12:30) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
11:00
Higgs / EW - Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) Heidi Angelika Rzehak Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Tim Barklow Graham Wilson Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) Dr. Igor Boyko (until 12:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
08:30
Cal. / Muon - Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) Andy White Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Tohru Takeshita Eva Sicking (CERN) Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Katja Krueger (DESY) Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) Vincent Boudry (LLR) Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) (until 10:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
08:30
Higgs / EW - Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Tim Barklow Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Heidi Angelika Rzehak Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Graham Wilson Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) (until 10:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
08:30
LC power - Steinar Stapnes (CERN) (until 10:30) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
08:30
MDI / Int. / Pol. - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Karsten Buesser (DESY) Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Sabine Riemann (DESY) Toshiaki Tauchi Thomas Markiewicz (until 10:30) (Rome (110 seats))
08:30
Sources - Steffen Doebert Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Masao Kuriki (KEK) (until 10:30) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
08:30
Top / QCD / Loop Verein - Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) (until 10:30) (Madrid 1 (76 seats))
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (Bar Schweitzer)
11:00
BSM - Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Jose Santiago (Fermilab) Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) Tomohiko Tanabe Keisuke Fujii Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) Tomohiko Tanabe David Morrissey (TRIUMF) Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) Dr. Igor Boyko (until 12:30) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
11:00
Cal. / Muon - Tohru Takeshita Katja Krueger (DESY) Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) Vincent Boudry (LLR) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) Eva Sicking (CERN) Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Andy White (until 12:30) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
11:00
LC power - Steinar Stapnes (CERN) (until 12:30) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
11:00
MDI / Int. / Pol. - Toshiaki Tauchi Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Sabine Riemann (DESY) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Thomas Markiewicz Karsten Buesser (DESY) (until 12:30) (Rome (110 seats))
11:00
Sources - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Masao Kuriki (KEK) Steffen Doebert (until 12:30) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
08:30
Plenary (until 10:30) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (Bar Schweitzer)
11:00
Plenary (until 13:00) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
PM
13:00
Registration (until 20:00) (Ciarus, 7 Rue Finkmatt, F-67000 Strasbourg (see map available on Overview page) ))
13:20
Lunch (until 14:30) (Etoile C)
14:30
Plenary (until 16:15) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
14:30 ILC accelerator status and optimisation   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
15:00 CLIC accelerator status and optimisation   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
15:30 Super Conducting machines and lessons (to be) learned   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
15:55 Normal conduction machines and lessons (to be) learned   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
16:15
Coffee Break (until 16:40) (Bar Schweitzer)
16:40
Plenary (until 18:40) (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
16:40 CLIC detector status and plans   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
17:00 ILD Status and Plans   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
17:20 SiD Status and Plans   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
17:40 R&D progress: Vertex/Tracking   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
18:00 R&D progress: Calorimetry   (Cassin auditorium (515 seats))
19:00
Social Event (until 21:00) (Galerie Schweitzer)
12:30
ATF International Collaboration Board (closed) - Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) Philip Burrows (until 14:00) (Stuttgart (37 seats))
12:30
LCCPDeb (closed) - James Brau (until 14:00) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (Etoile C)
14:00
ATF2 and Damping Rings - Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB)) Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) (until 16:00) (Rome (110 seats))
14:00
BSM - Tomohiko Tanabe Dr. Igor Boyko Tomohiko Tanabe Keisuke Fujii Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) David Morrissey (TRIUMF) Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) Jose Santiago (Fermilab) (until 16:00) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
14:00
Beam dynamic and RTML - Kaoru Yokoya Andrea Latina (CERN) Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) (until 16:00) (Madrid 1 (76 seats))
14:00
Cal. / Muon - Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) Andy White Tohru Takeshita Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Katja Krueger (DESY) Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) Eva Sicking (CERN) Vincent Boudry (LLR) (until 16:00) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
14:00
Super Conducting RF - Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK) Denis Kostin (DESY) (until 16:00) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
14:00
Vertex / Tracking - Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Dominik Dannheim (CERN) Bruce Schumm (until 16:00) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) (Bar Schweitzer)
16:30
BSM - Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) Keisuke Fujii Tomohiko Tanabe Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Tomohiko Tanabe David Morrissey (TRIUMF) Jose Santiago (Fermilab) Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Dr. Boyko Igor (until 18:00) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
16:30
Beam dynamic and RTML - Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) Kaoru Yokoya Andrea Latina (CERN) (until 18:00) (Madrid 1 (76 seats))
16:30
MDI / Int. / Pol. - Karsten Buesser (DESY) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Sabine Riemann (DESY) Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK) Toshiaki Tauchi Thomas Markiewicz (until 18:00) (Rome (110 seats))
16:30
Sim / Reco / Det. Performances - Frank-Dieter Gaede (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Daniel Jeans André Sailer (DESY) Akiya Miyamoto Norman Graf Jan Fridolf Strube Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Norman Graf (Department of Physics) Frank Gaede Jan Fridolf Strube (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB)) Andre Sailer (CERN) Daniel Jeans (University of Oxford) Jan Strube (PNNL) (until 18:00) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
16:30
Super Conducting RF - Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK) Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) Denis Kostin (DESY) (until 18:00) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
16:30
Vertex / Tracking - Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Bruce Schumm Dominik Dannheim (CERN) (until 18:00) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
12:30
EJADE - Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Steinar Stapnes (CERN) (until 14:00) (Rome (110 seats))
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (Etoile C)
14:00
Beam delivery system - Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) Eduardo Marin (SLAC) Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK) Glen White (SLAC) (until 16:00) (Rome (110 seats))
14:00
ILC cost reduction - Shinichiro Michizono (KEK) (until 16:00) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
14:00
ILD Meeting - Ties Behnke (until 16:00) (Curie B (210 seats))
14:00
Industry - Nuria Fuster (IFIC) Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)) (until 16:00) (Curie A (210 seats))
14:00
SiD Meeting - Marcel Stanitzki Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) (until 16:00) (Stuttgart (37 seats))
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) (Bar Schweitzer)
16:30
Beam dynamic and RTML - Andrea Latina (CERN) Kaoru Yokoya Nikolay Solyak (FNAL) (until 18:00) (Madrid 1 (76 seats))
16:30
ILD Meeting - Ties Behnke (until 18:00) (Curie B (210 seats))
16:30
Industry - Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)) Nuria Fuster (IFIC) (until 18:00) (Curie A (210 seats))
16:30
SiD Meeting - Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) Marcel Stanitzki (until 18:00) (Stuttgart (37 seats))
19:00
Social Event (until 23:00) (Pavillon Joséphine or University Aula (see map available at Overview page))
12:30
CLIC general - Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB)) Lucie Linssen (CERN) Steinar Stapnes (CERN) (until 14:00) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
12:30
ILC Technical and Change Management Board - Benno List (DESY) (until 14:00) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (Etoile C)
14:00
BSM - Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) Dr. Igor Boyko Jose Santiago (Fermilab) David Morrissey (TRIUMF) Tomohiko Tanabe Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) Tomohiko Tanabe Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Keisuke Fujii (until 16:00) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
14:00
CLIC Main Linac - Carlo Rossi (CERN) (until 16:00) (Stuttgart (37 seats))
14:00
Sim / Reco / Det. Performances - Dominik Dannheim (CERN) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) Bruce Schumm Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) (until 16:00) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
14:00
Sources - Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Masao Kuriki (KEK) Steffen Doebert (until 16:00) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
14:00
Top / QCD / Loop Verein - Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) (until 16:00) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) (Bar Schweitzer)
16:30
CLIC Main Linac - Carlo Rossi (CERN) (until 18:00) (Stuttgart (37 seats))
16:30
Higgs / EW - Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) Tim Barklow Graham Wilson Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Gudrid Moortgat-Pick Heidi Angelika Rzehak Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) (until 18:00) (Madrid 2 (134 seats))
16:30
LC Central Region Working Group - Kaoru Yokoya (until 18:00) (Madrid 1 (76 seats))
16:30
Sim / Reco / Det. Performances - Frank Gaede Daniel Jeans Akiya Miyamoto Norman Graf André Sailer (DESY) Jan Strube (PNNL) Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) Frank-Dieter Gaede (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 18:00) (Londres 2 (134 seats))
16:30
Sources - Masao Kuriki (KEK) Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Steffen Doebert (until 18:00) (Londres 1 (76 seats))
16:30
Top / QCD / Loop Verein - Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) (until 18:00) (Amsterdam (110 seats))
13:00
Lunch (until 14:00) (Etoile C)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×