CALICE Collaboration Meeting at KEK (CALICE2015)

Japan
Description

The next CALICE collaboration-wide Meeting (CALICE2015) will be held at KEK hosted by Japanese institutes, from Sunday the 19th April until Tuesday 21st, as a part of Asian Linear Collider Workshop (ALCW2015, 20-24 April).

All participants of the CALICE Collaboration Meeting are required to register BOTH for ALCW2015 AND and CALICE2015. The aim of CALICE 2015 registration is to collect information of participants, especially for the social events.

Participants are strongly encouraged to attend "ILC Tokyo Event" scheduled on Wednesday 22nd April.

This indico page is aimed at organizing the Collaboration Meeting (time table will be copied to the indico of ALCWS2015). For other information such as accommodations and travel information, please refer to the ALCW2015 webpage.

Please note that ALCW2015 conference fee (30,000 JPY for early registration) does not cover lunch on Sunday, as the workshop will start on Monday. Social events for CALICE members are not covered either.

Social events and Sunday lunch (Payment will be required at the meeting)

  • 18th April (Sat) Reception
  • 19th April (Sun) Lunch box
  • 20th April (Mon) Meeting Dinner

NEW: How to reach KEK on Sunday is given here.

 

 

 

Participants
  • Adrian Irles
  • Alasdair Winter
  • Alexey Drutskoy
  • Andy White
  • Christophe De La Taille
  • Coralie Neubüser
  • Dan Yu
  • Daniel Jeans
  • David Cussans
  • Eldwan Brianne
  • Fabrizio Salvatore
  • Felix Sefkow
  • Francois Corriveau
  • Frank Simon
  • Gerald Eigen
  • Graham Wilson
  • Hayato Ito
  • Henry Videau
  • Hiroaki Ono
  • Hiroki Sumida
  • Hiroto Hirai
  • Hitoshi Nakanishi
  • Iacopo Vivarelli
  • Imad Laktineh
  • Iori Kanzaki
  • Ivo Polak
  • Jaroslav Cvach
  • Jean-Claude Brient
  • Jiri Kvasnicka
  • Karsten Gadow
  • Katja Krueger
  • Katsushige Kotera
  • Kiyotomo Kawagoe
  • Konrad Briggl
  • Lan Tran Huong
  • Mary-Cruz Fouz
  • Maxim Titov
  • Naomi van der Kolk
  • Naoya Shibata
  • Nigel Watson
  • Oskar Hartbrich
  • Phi Chau
  • Rainer Wanke
  • Remi Ete
  • Remi Jean Noel Cornat
  • Roman Poeschl
  • Sameh Mannai
  • Satoru Uozumi
  • Sei Ieki
  • Shusuke Takada
  • Stéphane Callier
  • Sviatoslav Bilokin
  • Taikan Suehara
  • Tamaki Yoshioka
  • Tatsuhiko Tomita
  • Tatsuya Matsuo
  • Tohru Takeshita
  • Veronique Boisvert
  • Vincent Boudry
  • Vladislav Balagura
  • Wataru Ootani
  • Wei Shen
  • Yoichiro Fujita
  • Yong Liu
  • Yuji Sudo
    • 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
      registration: at Urban hotel
    • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
      Reception

      Reception at Urban hotel

    • 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
      registration: at KEK
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Opening
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      AHCAL
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch break 1h
    • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
      Steering Board Meeting
    • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
      (S)DHCAL
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      ECAL
    • 3:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
      ECAL
    • 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Other applications
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Electronics
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Steering Board Meeting
    • 2:00 PM 2:30 PM
      Electronics
    • 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
      Analysis
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Analysis
    • 7:15 PM 9:15 PM
      Meeting dinner Sasanoya

      Sasanoya

      Meeting dinner

    • 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Analysis
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Analysis
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Technical Board Meeting
    • 2:00 PM 2:30 PM
      Discussion
    • 2:30 PM 3:00 PM
      Closing