19-22 October 2020
Zoom
US/Pacific timezone

Committees

Program Committee International Advisory Committee
   
Alain Bellerive, Carleton Univ. Halina Abramowicz, Tel-Aviv Univ.
James Brau, Univ. of Oregon, co-chair Jonathan Bagger, TRIUMF   
Philip Burrows, Oxford Univ. Ursula Bassler, CNRS/IN2P3
Francois Corriveau, McGill Univ. Barry Barish, Caltech
Sridhara Dasu, Univ. of Wisconsin Ignacio Bediago, CBPF, Rio de Janeiro
Sarah Eno, Univ. of Maryland Pierluigi Campana, LN Frascati   
Keisuke Fujii, KEK Marcel Demarteau, Oak Ridge NL
Jie Gao, IHEP Beijing Dmitri Denisov, Brookhaven NL
Anna Grasselino, Fermilab Jorgen D’Hondt, Vrije, Univ. Brussels
Georg Hoffstaetter, Cornell Univ. Eckhard Elsen, CERN
Andrew Hutton, Jefferson Lab Anne Isabel Etienvre, IRFU, CEA Saclay
Oliver Kester, TRIUMF Lyndon Evans, CERN
Benno List, DESY Juan Fuster, IFIC, Valencia   
Jenny List, DESY Fabiola Gianotti, CERN
Ian Low, Northwestern Univ. Rohini Godbole, IIS, Bangalore
Shinichiro Michizono, KEK Paul Grannis, SUNY Stony Brook
Hitoshi Murayama, UC Berkeley Michael Harrison, Brookhaven NL
Mark Palmer, Brookhaven NL Stuart Henderson, Jefferson Lab
Michael Peskin, SLAC JoAnne Hewett, SLAC
Ritchie Patterson, Cornell Univ. Chi-Chang Kao, SLAC
Roman Poeschl, IJC Lab, Orsay Young Kee Kim, Univ. of Chicago
Aidan Robson, Univ. of Glasgow Sachio Komamiya, Wasada Univ.
Marc Ross, SLAC Andrew Lankford, UC Irvine
Frank Simon, MPI Munich Francois LeDiberder, IJC Lab, Orsay
Steinar Stapnes, CERN Nigel Lockyer, Fermilab
Junping Tian, Tokyo Univ. Joseph Lykken, Fermilab
Andrew White, Univ. of Texas Arlington, co-chair Victor Matveev, JINR, Dubna
  Hugh Montgomery, Jefferson Lab
  Joachim Mnich, DESY
  Tatsuya Nakada, EPFL, Lausanne
  Meenakshi Narain, Brown Univ.
  Yasuhiro Okada, KEK
  Reynald Pain, CNRS/IN2P3
  Abid Patwa, US DOE
  Leonid Rivkin, EPFL, Lausanne
Local Organizing Committee Natalie Roe, Lawrence Berkeley NL
  Michael Roney, Univ. of Victoria
Glenna Paige, SLAC Achille Stocchi, IJC Lab, Orsay
Michael Peskin, SLAC Geoffrey Taylor, CoEPP, Univ. of Melbourne
Dong Su, SLAC Mark Thompson, Cambride / UKRI SFTC
  Yifang Wang, IHEP Beijing
  Mark Winter, IPHC Strasbourg
  Michael Witherell, Lawrence Berkeley NL
  Eunil Won, Korea Univ.
  Hitoshi Yamamoto, Tohoku Univ.
  Satoru Yamashita, Tokyo Univ.
  Masanori Yamauchi, KEK
  Rik Yoshida, Argonne NL