22-27 October 2017
Convention Center (PMC), Strasbourg, France
Europe/Zurich timezone

Convener list

List of conveners for the various sessions

Higgs/EW (mail to conveners)
Timothy Barklow (SLAC)
Jorge de Blas (Padua)
Gudi Moortgat-Pick (DESY-UHH)
Manqi Ruan (IHEP)
Heidi Rzehak (Odense)
Junping Tian (Tokyo)
Graham Wilson (KU)

BSM (mail to conveners)
Mikael Berggren (DESY)
Igor Boyko (JINR)
Roberto Franceschini (Rome)  
Keisuke Fujii (KEK)
Stefania Gori (Cincinnati)
David Morrissey (TRIUMF)
Jose Santiago (Granada)
Tomohiko Tanabe (Tokyo)

Top/QCD/Loopverein (mail to conveners)
Radja Boughezal (ANL)
Andre Hoang (Vienna)
Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo Univ.)
Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK)
Sonny Mantry (N. Georgia)
Roman Poeschl (LAL)
Filip Zarnecki (Warsaw)

Sim/Reco/Det Perf (mail to conveners)
Frank Gaede (DESY)
Norman Graf (SLAC)
Daniel Jeans (KEK)
Akiya Miyamoto (KEK)
Aidan Robson (Glasgow)
Andre Sailer (CERN)
Jan Strube (PNNL)

Vertex/Tracking (mail to conveners)
Alain Bellerive (Carleton U.)
Dominik Dannheim (CERN)
Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku)
Bruce Schumm (UCSC)
Ivan Vila (Santander)
Joost Vossebeld (Liverpool)

Calorimeters/Muon (mail to conveners)
Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv)
Vincent Boudry (LLR)
Katja Krueger (DESY)
Eva Sicking (CERN)
Taikan Suehara (Kyushu Univ.)
Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu)
Andy White (UT Arlington)

MDI/Integration/Polarization (mail to conveners)
Karsten Buesser (DESY)
Lau Gatignon (CERN)
Tom Markiewicz (SLAC)
Sabine Riemann (DESY)
Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK)
Toshiaki Tauchi (KEK)

ATF2 and Damping Rings (mail to conveners)
Nobuhiro Terunuma
Phil Burrows

Beamdynamic and RTML (mail to conveners)
Andrea Latina
Kaoru Yokoya
Nikolay Solyak

Beam delivery system (mail to conveners)
Toshiyuki Okugi
Edu Marin
Rogelio Tomas
Glen White

Sources (mail to conveners)
Masao Kuriki
Sabine Riemann
Steffen Doebert

LC Central Region Working Group (mail to conveners)
Kaoru Yokoya

ILC: Civil Engineering and Siting (mail to conveners)
Hitoshi Hayano
John Osborne

ILC: Super Conducting RF (mail to conveners)
Yasuchika Yamamoto
Denis Kostin
Anna Grassellino

ILC Technical and Change Management Board (mail to conveners)
Benno List

ILC cost reduction (mail to conveners)
Shin Michizono

CLIC Main Linac (mail to conveners)
Carlo Rossi

EJADE (mail to conveners)
Steinar Stapnes
Thomas Schoerner Sadenius

CLIC general (mail to conveners)
Steinar Stapnes
Lucie Linssen
Phil Burrows

Industry (mail to conveners)
Maxim Titov
Nuria Catalan Lasheras

LC power (mail to conveners)
Steinar Stapnes

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×