International Workshop on Future Linear Colliders, LCWS2017, Strasbourg, France

Europe/Zurich
Convention Center (PMC), Strasbourg, France

Convention Center (PMC), Strasbourg, France

<a href=http://www.strasbourg-events.com>strasbourg-events.com</a> Place de Bordeaux, 67082 Strasbourg, France
Description

The 2017 International Workshop on Future Linear Colliders (LCWS2017) will be hosted in Strasbourg from Monday, October 23 through Friday, October 27, at the Strasbourg Convention Center (PMC).

The workshop will be devoted to the study of the physics case for a high energy linear electron-positron collider, taking into account the recent results from LHC, and to review the progress in the detector and accelerator designs for both ILC and CLIC projects. The event will represent an important step before the start of the European Strategy update process.

Local Organizing Committee:

Jérôme Baudot (IPHC)
Auguste Besson (IPHC)
Vincent Boudry (LLR)

Paul Colas (Irfu)
Caroline Collard (IPHC)
Éric Kajfasz (CPPM)
Imad Laktineh (IPNL)
Alejandro Pérez-Pérez (IPHC)
Maksym Titov (Irfu)
Marc Winter (Chair, IPHC)

IPHC IRFU
Unistra CNRS

 

    • 13:00 20:00
      Registration Ciarus, 7 Rue Finkmatt, F-67000 Strasbourg (see map available on Overview page) ) ()

      Ciarus, 7 Rue Finkmatt, F-67000 Strasbourg (see map available on Overview page) )

      <a href=http://www.ciarus.com/fr/contactez-nous/plan-d-acces.html> Acces map</a> 7 Rue Finkmatt, F-67000 Strasbourg
    • 08:00 09:30
      Registration Schweitzer Entrance ()

      Schweitzer Entrance

    • 09:30 11:20
      Plenary Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

      Convener: Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))
      • 09:30
        Welcome address from LOC 10m

        Welcome address from Local Organizing Committee

        Speaker: Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))
      • 09:40
        Opening address from Strasbourg authorities 20m

        Opening address from Strasbourg authorities (Eurometropole, University, CEEJA,…)

      • 10:00
        ILC Decision Timeline in Japan (KEK/JAHEP) and Asian LC overview 20m

        ILC Decision Timeline in Japan (KEK/JAHEP) and Asian LC overview

      • 10:20
        Brief report LC activities in Europe and European Strategy Update timeline 20m

        Brief report LC activities in Europe and European Strategy Update timeline

      • 10:40
        Brief LC activities in Americas and P5 update timeline 20m

        Brief LC activities in Americas and P5 update timeline

      • 11:00
        LCB Report and News 20m

        LCB Report and News (T. Nakada)

        Speaker: T. Nakada (EPFL, Lausanne)
    • 11:20 11:40
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 11:40 13:20
      Plenary Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

      Convener: Marc Winter (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))
      • 11:40
        LHC prospects 25m

        LHC prospects

      • 12:05
        LC physics at 250 GeV 25m

        LC physics at 250 GeV

      • 12:30
        LC physics at 380 GeV 25m

        LC physics at 380 GeV (with emphasis on “gains” wrt 250)

      • 12:55
        LC at higher energies 25m

        LC at higher energies with emphasis BSM, new particles and dark matter searches

    • 13:20 14:30
      Lunch Etoile C ()

      Etoile C

    • 14:30 16:15
      Plenary Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

      • 14:30
        ILC accelerator status and optimisation 30m

        ILC accelerator status and optimisation

      • 15:00
        CLIC accelerator status and optimisation 30m

        CLIC accelerator status and optimisation

      • 15:30
        Super Conducting machines and lessons (to be) learned 25m

        Super Conducting machines and lessons (to be) learned

      • 15:55
        Normal conduction machines and lessons (to be) learned 20m

        Normal conduction machines and lessons (to be) learned

    • 16:15 16:40
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 16:40 18:40
      Plenary Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

      • 16:40
        CLIC detector status and plans 20m

        CLIC detector status and plans

      • 17:00
        ILD Status and Plans 20m

        ILD Status and Plans

      • 17:20
        SiD Status and Plans 20m

        SiD Status and Plans

      • 17:40
        R&D progress: Vertex/Tracking 20m

        R&D progress: Vertex/Tracking

      • 18:00
        R&D progress: Calorimetry 20m

        R&D progress: Calorimetry

    • 19:00 21:00
      Social Event: Welcome reception Galerie Schweitzer ()

      Galerie Schweitzer

    • 08:30 10:30
      ATF2 and Damping Rings: 1 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) , Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB))
    • 08:30 10:30
      Higgs / EW: 1 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Graham Wilson , Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) , Tim Barklow
    • 08:30 10:30
      Super Conducting RF: 1 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) , Denis Kostin (DESY) , Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Top / QCD / Loop Verein: 1 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) , Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) , Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) , Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) , Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) , Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) , Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) , sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) , sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Vertex / Tracking: 1 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) , Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) , Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) , Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) , Bruce Schumm , Dominik Dannheim (CERN) , Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool)
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 11:00 12:30
      ATF2 and Damping Rings: 2 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) , Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB))
    • 11:00 12:30
      Cal. / Muon: 1 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 11:00 12:30
      Higgs / EW: 2 (joint session with Top / QCD / Loop Verein) Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) , Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) , Graham Wilson , Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) , Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) , Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) , Tim Barklow , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) , Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) , Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) , sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) , sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
    • 11:00 12:30
      Super Conducting RF: 2 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) , Denis Kostin (DESY) , Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
    • 12:30 14:00
      ATF International Collaboration Board (closed) Stuttgart (37 seats) ()

      Stuttgart (37 seats)

      Conveners: Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) , Philip Burrows
    • 12:30 14:00
      LCCPDeb (closed) Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Convener: James Brau
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch Etoile C ()

      Etoile C

    • 14:00 16:00
      ATF2 and Damping Rings: 3 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK) , Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB))
    • 14:00 16:00
      BSM: 1 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: David Morrissey (TRIUMF) , Dr. Igor Boyko , Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) , Jose Santiago (Fermilab) , Keisuke Fujii , Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) , Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) , Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) , Tomohiko Tanabe , Tomohiko Tanabe
    • 14:00 16:00
      Beam dynamic and RTML: 1 Madrid 1 (76 seats) ()

      Madrid 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Andrea Latina (CERN) , Kaoru Yokoya , Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)
    • 14:00 16:00
      Cal. / Muon: 2 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 14:00 16:00
      Super Conducting RF: 3 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) , Denis Kostin (DESY) , Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
    • 14:00 16:00
      Vertex / Tracking: 2 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) , Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) , Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) , Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) , Bruce Schumm , Dominik Dannheim (CERN) , Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB))
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 16:30 18:00
      BSM: 2 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Dr. Boyko Igor , David Morrissey (TRIUMF) , Jose Santiago (Fermilab) , Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) , Keisuke Fujii , Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) , Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) , Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) , Tomohiko Tanabe , Tomohiko Tanabe
    • 16:30 18:00
      Beam dynamic and RTML: 2 Madrid 1 (76 seats) ()

      Madrid 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Andrea Latina (CERN) , Kaoru Yokoya , Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)
    • 16:30 18:00
      MDI / Int. / Pol.: 1 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Karsten Buesser (DESY) , Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Sabine Riemann (DESY) , Thomas Markiewicz , Toshiaki Tauchi , Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK)
    • 16:30 18:00
      Sim / Reco / Det. Performances: 1 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) , Akiya Miyamoto , Andre Sailer (CERN) , André Sailer (DESY) , Daniel Jeans , Daniel Jeans (University of Oxford) , Frank Gaede , Frank-Dieter Gaede (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Jan Fridolf Strube , Jan Fridolf Strube (STFC - Science &amp; Technology Facilities Council (GB)) , Jan Strube (PNNL) , Norman Graf , Norman Graf (Department of Physics)
    • 16:30 18:00
      Super Conducting RF: 4 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Anna Grassellino Grassellino (Fermilab) , Denis Kostin (DESY) , Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
    • 16:30 18:00
      Vertex / Tracking: 3 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) , Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) , Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) , Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) , Bruce Schumm , Dominik Dannheim (CERN) , Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB))
    • 08:30 10:30
      Beam delivery system: 1 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Eduardo Marin (SLAC) , Glen White (SLAC) , Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) , Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Civil Engineering and Siting: 1 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Hitoshi Hayano , John Andrew Osborne (CERN)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Higgs / EW: 3 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Graham Wilson , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) , Tim Barklow
    • 08:30 10:30
      Sim / Reco / Det. Performances: (joint session with Cal. / Muon) Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 11:00 12:30
      Beam delivery system: 2 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Eduardo Marin (SLAC) , Glen White (SLAC) , Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) , Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)
    • 11:00 12:30
      Cal. / Muon: 4 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 11:00 12:30
      Civil Engineering and Siting: 2 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Hitoshi Hayano , John Andrew Osborne (CERN)
    • 11:00 12:30
      Higgs / EW: 4 (joint session with BSM) Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Graham Wilson , Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Igor Boyko , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) , Tim Barklow
    • 12:30 14:00
      EJADE Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Steinar Stapnes (CERN) , Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch Etoile C ()

      Etoile C

    • 14:00 16:00
      Beam delivery system: 3 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Eduardo Marin (SLAC) , Glen White (SLAC) , Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN) , Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)
    • 14:00 16:00
      ILC cost reduction Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Convener: Shinichiro Michizono (KEK)
    • 14:00 16:00
      ILD Meeting Curie B (210 seats) ()

      Curie B (210 seats)

      Convener: Ties Behnke
    • 14:00 16:00
      Industry: 1 Curie A (210 seats) ()

      Curie A (210 seats)

      Conveners: Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)) , Nuria Fuster (IFIC)
    • 14:00 16:00
      SiD Meeting Stuttgart (37 seats) ()

      Stuttgart (37 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Marcel Stanitzki
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 16:30 18:00
      Beam dynamic and RTML: 3 Madrid 1 (76 seats) ()

      Madrid 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Andrea Latina (CERN) , Kaoru Yokoya , Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)
    • 16:30 18:00
      ILD Meeting Curie B (210 seats) ()

      Curie B (210 seats)

      Convener: Ties Behnke
    • 16:30 18:00
      Industry: 2 Curie A (210 seats) ()

      Curie A (210 seats)

      Conveners: Maksym Titov (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)) , Nuria Fuster (IFIC)
    • 16:30 18:00
      SiD Meeting Stuttgart (37 seats) ()

      Stuttgart (37 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Marcel Stanitzki
    • 19:00 23:00
      Social Event: Conference dinner Pavillon Joséphine or University Aula (see map available at Overview page) ()

      Pavillon Joséphine or University Aula (see map available at Overview page)

    • 08:30 10:30
      Cal. / Muon: 5 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 08:30 10:30
      Higgs / EW: 5 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Graham Wilson , Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC) , Tim Barklow
    • 08:30 10:30
      LC power: 1 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Convener: Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
    • 08:30 10:30
      MDI / Int. / Pol.: 2 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Karsten Buesser (DESY) , Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Sabine Riemann (DESY) , Thomas Markiewicz , Toshiaki Tauchi , Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Sources: 1 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Masao Kuriki (KEK) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Steffen Doebert
    • 08:30 10:30
      Top / QCD / Loop Verein: 3 Madrid 1 (76 seats) ()

      Madrid 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) , Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) , Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) , Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) , Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) , Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) , Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) , sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) , sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 11:00 12:30
      BSM: 3 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: David Morrissey (TRIUMF) , Dr. Igor Boyko , Jose Santiago (Fermilab) , Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) , Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) , Keisuke Fujii , Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) , Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) , Tomohiko Tanabe , Tomohiko Tanabe
    • 11:00 12:30
      Cal. / Muon: 6 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US)) , Andy White , Eva Sicking (CERN) , Katja Krueger (DESY) , Katja Krueger (Universität Heidelberg) , Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University) , Tohru Takeshita , Tohru Takeshita (Shinshu University (JP)) , Tohru Takeshita (Department of Physics - Shinshu Univer) , Vincent Boudry (LLR) , Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL))
    • 11:00 12:30
      LC power: 2 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Convener: Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
    • 11:00 12:30
      MDI / Int. / Pol.: 3 Rome (110 seats) ()

      Rome (110 seats)

      Conveners: Karsten Buesser (DESY) , Karsten Roland Buesser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Sabine Riemann (DESY) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Thomas Markiewicz , Toshiaki Tauchi , Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK)
    • 11:00 12:30
      Sources: 2 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Masao Kuriki (KEK) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Steffen Doebert
    • 12:30 14:00
      CLIC general Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Lucie Linssen (CERN) , Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB)) , Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
    • 12:30 14:00
      ILC Technical and Change Management Board Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Convener: Benno List (DESY)
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch Etoile C ()

      Etoile C

    • 14:00 16:00
      BSM: 4 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: David Morrissey (TRIUMF) , Dr. Igor Boyko , Jose Santiago (Fermilab) , Jose Santiago (Universidad de Granada) , Keisuke Fujii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) , Keisuke Fujii , Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Roberto Franceschini (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)) , Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute) , Tomohiko Tanabe , Tomohiko Tanabe
    • 14:00 16:00
      CLIC Main Linac: 1 Stuttgart (37 seats) ()

      Stuttgart (37 seats)

      Convener: Carlo Rossi (CERN)
    • 14:00 16:00
      Sim / Reco / Det. Performances: 2 (joint session with Vertex / Tracking) Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Akimasa Ishikawa (Kobe University (JP)) , Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University) , Alain Bellerive (Carleton University (CA)) , Bruce Andrew Schumm (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) , Bruce Schumm , Dominik Dannheim (CERN) , Ivan Vila (IFCA (CSIC-UC)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES)) , Ivan Vila Alvarez (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias - Cons) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) , Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool)
    • 14:00 16:00
      Sources: 3 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Masao Kuriki (KEK) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Steffen Doebert
    • 14:00 16:00
      Top / QCD / Loop Verein: 4 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) , Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) , Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) , Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) , Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) , Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) , Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) , sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) , sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 16:30 18:00
      CLIC Main Linac: 2 Stuttgart (37 seats) ()

      Stuttgart (37 seats)

      Convener: Carlo Rossi (CERN)
    • 16:30 18:00
      Higgs / EW: 6 Madrid 2 (134 seats) ()

      Madrid 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Graham Wilson , Graham Wilson (University of Kansas (US)) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick (Unknown) , Gudrid Moortgat-Pick , Heidi Angelika Rzehak , Dr. Jorge De Blas (INFN) , Junping Tian (University of Tokyo) , Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN) , Manqi Ruan (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) , Tim Barklow , Tim Barklow (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center SLAC)
    • 16:30 18:00
      LC Central Region Working Group Madrid 1 (76 seats) ()

      Madrid 1 (76 seats)

      Convener: Kaoru Yokoya
    • 16:30 18:00
      Sim / Reco / Det. Performances: 4 Londres 2 (134 seats) ()

      Londres 2 (134 seats)

      Conveners: Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)) , Akiya Miyamoto , André Sailer (DESY) , Daniel Jeans , Frank Gaede , Frank-Dieter Gaede (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Jan Strube (PNNL) , Norman Graf
    • 16:30 18:00
      Sources: 4 Londres 1 (76 seats) ()

      Londres 1 (76 seats)

      Conveners: Masao Kuriki (KEK) , Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Steffen Doebert
    • 16:30 18:00
      Top / QCD / Loop Verein: 5 Amsterdam (110 seats) ()

      Amsterdam (110 seats)

      Conveners: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw) , Andre Hoang (University of Vienna) , Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) , Radja Boughezal (Wuerzburg) , Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) , Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK) , Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University) , sonny mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison) , sonny mantry mantry (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
    • 08:30 10:30
      Plenary: WG Summaries Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break Bar Schweitzer ()

      Bar Schweitzer

    • 11:00 13:00
      Plenary: Outlook session Cassin auditorium (515 seats) ()

      Cassin auditorium (515 seats)

    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch: on request Etoile C ()

      Etoile C

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×