Oct 26 – 29, 2021
Fully online format
Asia/Tokyo timezone

Contribution List

244 / 244
Maksym Titov (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
10/26/21, 5:00 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Tohru Takahashi
10/26/21, 5:10 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Raghava Varma (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))
10/26/21, 6:15 PM
Christina Lara Arnaud (CERN)
10/26/21, 7:30 PM
Prof. Masanori Yamauchi (KEK)
10/26/21, 9:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
T. Nakada (EPFL, Lausanne)
10/26/21, 9:45 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Michael Peskin
10/26/21, 10:00 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Shinichiro Michizono (KEK)
10/26/21, 10:20 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
All participants
10/26/21, 10:40 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
10/26/21, 10:45 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Maxim Perelstein (Cornell)
10/26/21, 11:05 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Masanori Hashimoto (Kyoto Univ.)
10/26/21, 11:25 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Roger Falcone (UC Berkeley)
10/26/21, 11:45 PM
Plenary session (Day 1)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Martin Breidenbach (SLAC), Philip Burrows, Takashi Maruyama (SLAC), Thomas Markiewicz (SLAC), Tracy Usher (SLAC)
10/27/21, 1:00 PM
Uwe Schneekloth (DESY)
10/27/21, 1:30 PM
Helmut Burkhardt
10/27/21, 2:00 PM
Andrii Natochii (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
10/27/21, 2:30 PM
Tomoyuki Sanuki (Tohoku University)
10/27/21, 4:30 PM
Peter McIntosh (STFC/UKRI)
10/27/21, 9:30 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Christopher Thomas Potter (University of Oregon (US))
10/27/21, 9:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 2)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Graeme Burt (Univ. Lancaster)
10/27/21, 9:45 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Dr Dieter Lott (Helmholtz Zentrum Hereon), Mr Tim Lengler (Helmholtz Zentrum Hereon ), Gudrid Moortgat-Pick, Sabine Riemann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/27/21, 10:00 PM
Session R: Machine - Sources
Oral presentation using Zoom

The ILC target materials, Ti-Alloys, radiated at MAMI with a PEDD corresponding to expectations at the ILC, have been analyzed in detail via synchrotron diffraction methods. The methods and the results are discussed in detail in this talk.

Jean Delayen (ODU)
10/27/21, 10:05 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Adrian Irles (IFIC (CSIC/UVEG) Valencia)
10/27/21, 10:05 PM
Plenary session (Day 2)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Silvia Verdu Andres (BNL)
10/27/21, 10:25 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia)
10/27/21, 10:40 PM
Plenary session (Day 2)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Binping Xiao (BNL)
10/27/21, 10:45 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Andrei Lunin (FNAL)
10/27/21, 11:05 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Claude Vallee (CPPM)
10/27/21, 11:15 PM
Plenary session (Day 2)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Peter McIntosh (STFC/UKRI)
10/27/21, 11:25 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
10/27/21, 11:35 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Michael Peskin (SLAC)
10/28/21, 10:00 AM
Session O: Fixed target / Dark sectors / Applications outside particle physics
Oral presentation using Zoom

TBA

Gudrid Moortgat-Pick
10/28/21, 10:24 AM
Session O: Fixed target / Dark sectors / Applications outside particle physics
Oral presentation using Zoom

TBA

10/28/21, 4:55 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Toshihiko Katsuda (KEK)
10/28/21, 7:00 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Rika Takahashi (KEK)
10/28/21, 7:30 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB)), Aimi Bell (Ichinoseki ILC), Amanda Wayama (Iwate Prefectural Government), Barbara Warmbein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)), Chip Brock (U. Michigan state), Daniel Jeans, Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US)), Jurina Nakajima (SOKENDAI/KEK), Natsumi Yagi (Iwate Pref.), Veronica Dow (Oshu ILC Promotion)
10/28/21, 7:35 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Gary McLeod (University of Tsukuba)
10/28/21, 8:15 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Paula Collins (CERN)
10/28/21, 8:20 PM
10/28/21, 8:25 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
10/28/21, 8:55 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Akira Yamamoto (KEK)
10/28/21, 9:30 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Daniel Jeans
10/28/21, 9:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Yuriy Orlov (FNAL)
10/28/21, 9:40 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Graeme A Stewart (CERN)
10/28/21, 9:55 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Kensei Umemori (KEK)
10/28/21, 10:20 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))
10/28/21, 10:20 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Sven Heinemeyer
10/28/21, 10:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Takeshi Dohmae (KEK)
10/28/21, 10:35 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Taro Konomi (KEK)
10/28/21, 10:45 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Toshihiro Matsumoto (KEK)
10/28/21, 10:50 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Maria Moreno Llacer (IFIC, (CSIC - Univ. of Valencia))
10/28/21, 10:55 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Sthephane Berry (IRFU/CEA)
10/28/21, 11:00 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
10/28/21, 11:15 PM
Oral presentation using Zoom
Julia Lynne Gonski (Columbia University (US)), Bohdan Dudar (DESY), Michael Peskin, Sukeerthi Dharani, Satoru Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo(ICEPP)), Kaito Sugizaki
10/28/21, 11:20 PM
Plenary session (Day 3)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Thomas Madlener (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/29/21, 3:30 PM
Shinya Kanemura (Osaka University)
10/29/21, 4:10 PM
Shigeki Matsumoto (IPMU, Univ. of Tokyo)
10/29/21, 4:30 PM
Adrian Irles (IFIC (CSIC/UVEG) Valencia), Graham Wilson
10/29/21, 4:50 PM
Taikan Suehara (Kyushu University)
10/29/21, 5:10 PM
Graeme Campbell Burt (Lancaster University (GB)), Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
10/29/21, 7:40 PM
Masao Kuriki (Hiroshima U./KEK)
10/29/21, 8:00 PM
Yoshihisa Iwashita (Kyoto U.), Maxim Perelstein (Cornell)
10/29/21, 8:20 PM
Valery Telnov (Budker INP and Novosibirsk State Univ.), Takayuki SAEKI (KEK)
10/29/21, 8:40 PM
Stuart Henderson (JLab director / ICFA chair), Stuart Henderson (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
10/29/21, 9:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Toshinori Mori
10/29/21, 9:45 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Tao Han (Univ. Pittsburgh)
10/29/21, 10:00 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Philip Patrick Allport (University of Birmingham (GB))
10/29/21, 10:15 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Karl Jakobs (Univ. Freiburg / ECFA chair)
10/29/21, 10:30 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
10/29/21, 10:45 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
All participants
10/29/21, 11:00 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Tatsuya Nakada (EPFL / IDT-EB Chair), Shoji Asai (Univ. Tokyo / ILC-Japan), Ursula Bassler (IN2P3 / CERN Council President), Stuart Henderson (JLab Director / ICFA Chair), Karl Jakobs (Univ. Freiburg / ECFA Chair), Michael Peskin (SLAC), Yifang Wang (IHEP Beijing Director)
10/29/21, 11:05 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Shoji Asai (University of Tokyo (JP))
10/29/21, 11:50 PM
Plenary session (Day 4)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Plenary session (Day 2)
Oral presentation using Zoom
Martin Breidenbach (SLAC), Philip Burrows, Takashi Maruyama (SLAC), Thomas Markiewicz (SLAC), Tracy Usher (SLAC)