28 May 2018 to 2 June 2018
Fukuoka International Congress Center
Asia/Tokyo timezone

Convener List

List of conveners for various sessions


Higgs/EW

  • Tim Barklow (SLAC)
  • Sunghoon Jung (Seoul National University)
  • Shinya Kanemura (Osaka University)
  • Gudi Moortgat-Pick (DESY)
  • Phillipp Roloff (CERN)
  • Junping Tian (University of Tokyo)
  • Graham Wilson (Kansas University)
  • Tao Liu (HKUST)

BSM

  • Csaba Balazs (Monash University)
  • Mikael Berrgren (DESY)
  • Stefania Gori (University of Cincinnati)
  • Shigeki Matsumoto (University of Tokyo)
  • Ken-ichi Okumura (Kyushu University)
  • Juergen Reuter (DESY)
  • Minho Son (KAIST)
  • Sudhir Vempati (IISc Bangalore)
  • Andrea Wulzer (CERN)

Top/QCD/Loopverein

  • Gauthier Durieux (DESY)
  • Yuichiro Kiyo (Juntendo University)
  • Yoshimasa Kurihara (KEK)
  • Sonny Mantry (North Georgia University)
  • Roman Poeschl (LAL)
  • V. Ravindran (IMSc)
  • Masaharu Tanabashi (Nagoya University)
  • Nigel Watson (University of Birmingham)

Sim/Reco/Det Perf

  • Akiya Miyamoto (KEK)
  • Frank Gaede (DESY)
  • Daniel Jeans (KEK)
  • Jan Strube (PNNL)
  • Manqi Ruan (IHEP)

Vertex/Tracking

  • Auguste Besson (IPHC)
  • Paul Colas (CEA Saclay)
  • Joel Goldstein (University of Bristol)
  • Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University)
  • Gagan Mohanty (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
  • Bruce Schumm (UC Santa Cruz)

Calorimeters/Muon

  • Vincent Boudry (LLR)
  • ByungGu Cheon (Hanyang University)
  • Wataru Ootani (University of Tokyo)
  • Stathes Paganis (National Taiwan University)
  • Felix Sefkow (DESY)
  • Eva Sicking (CERN)
  • Andy White (University of Texas Arlington)

MDI/Integration/Polarization

  • Karsten Buesser (DESY)
  • Lau Gatignon (CERN)
  • Tom Markievicz (SLAC)
  • Sabine Riemann (DESY)
  • Yasuhiro Sugimoto (KEK)
  • Toshiaki Tauchi (KEK)
  • Hongbo Zhu (IHEP)

Industry

  • Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
  • Masanori Matsuoka (AAA)
  • Hugh Montgomery (Jefferson Lab)
  • Thomas Schoerner-Sadenius (DESY)
  • Tohru Takahashi (Hiroshima University)
  • Maxim Titov (CEA Saclay)
  • Marc Winter (IPHC)

Parallel sessions for accelerators are organized by Benno List and Shin Michizono for ILC, and by Phillip Burrows and Steiner Stapnes for CLIC.

ATF2 and Damping Rings

  • Phillip Burrows (Oxford University)
  • Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)
  • Nobuhiro Terunuma (KEK)

Beam dynamics and RTML

  • Andrea Latina (CERN)
  • Nikolay Solyak (FNAL)
  • Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)

Beam delivery System

  • Edu Marin (CERN)
  • Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)
  • Rogelio Tomas (CERN)

Sources

  • Masao Kuriki (Hiroshima University)
  • Sabine Riemann (DESY)
  • Steffen Doebert (CERN)

Positron Polarization (a joint session with accelerator and physics/detector)

  • Gudi Moortgat-Pick (DESY)
  • Kaoru Yokoya (KEK)

ILC: Civil Engineering and Siting

  • Hitoshi Hayano (KEK)
  • John Osborne (CERN)

ILC: Superconducting RF

  • Sam Posen (FNAL)
  • Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
  • Jiyuan Zhai (IHEP)
  • Mathieu Omet (DESY)

ILC Technical and Change Management Board

  • Benno List (DESY)

E-JADE

  • Thomas Schoener-Sadenius (DESY)
  • Steinar Stapnes (CERN)

Green Accelerator

  • Takayuki Saeki (KEK)
  • Steinar Stapnes (CERN)

 

 

 

 

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×