LCWS2019

Asia/Tokyo
Sendai International Center

Sendai International Center

(http://www.aobayama.jp/english/) Aobayama, Aoba-ku, Sendai 980-0856
Participants
  • Abid Patwa
  • Ahmed Mustahid
  • Aiko Shoji
  • Aimi Bell
  • AIZAWA TOSHIYUKI
  • Akihiro Miyamoto
  • Akinobu Kawaguchi
  • Akira Yamamoto
  • Akiya Miyamoto
  • Alan Price
  • Alberto Ruiz Jimeno
  • Aleksander Filip Zarnecki
  • Alexej Grudiev
  • Andorew J. Sutter
  • Andrea Latina
  • Andy White
  • Anna Colaleo
  • Arika Chisaka
  • Arindam Das
  • ASUKA SASAKI
  • ATSUSHI ITO
  • ATSUSHI ITO
  • Atsushi Saito
  • Atsuto Suzuki
  • atushi kikuchi
  • Auguste Guillaume Besson
  • Ayako Ogata
  • Benjamin Zhang
  • Benno List
  • Bianca Giaccone
  • Bo Li
  • Brian Foster
  • Chen Wang
  • Chetan Gohil
  • Chris Potter
  • Claude Vallee
  • Daiki Takahashi
  • Daisuke Beppu
  • DAISUKE FUJIOKA
  • Daisuke Inagaki
  • Dan YU
  • Daniel Bafia
  • Daniel Jeans
  • Danny Perez
  • Deepika Vidil
  • Dimitri Delikaris
  • Dmitri Denisov
  • Eiji Kako
  • Eisaku Nishiyama
  • Emilio Nanni
  • Erik Fernandez
  • Francesca Borzumati
  • Francois Corriveau
  • Frank Krawczyk
  • Frank Simon
  • Fukuko Yuasa
  • Fukumi Takahashi
  • FUMIHIRO SUGAWARA
  • Fumio Ube
  • FUMITAKA MATANO
  • fumiya goto
  • Gauthier Durieux
  • Gediminas Ramanauskas
  • Gerald Eigen
  • Giuseppe Bagliesi
  • Goh Mitoya
  • Graham Wilson
  • Hashimoto Satoshi
  • Hideo Tahara
  • Hidetaka Kobayashi
  • HIDETAKA KOBAYASHI
  • Hirai Sadayoshi
  • Hiroaki Ono
  • Hiroaki Takahashi
  • Hiroaki Umezawa
  • Hiroaki Umezawa
  • Hirokazu Hata
  • hirokazu komatsu
  • Hiroki Ishihama
  • Hiroo Ohyama
  • hiroshi chiba
  • Hiroshi Kanasaki
  • hiroshi Nishiuti
  • Hiroshi Sakai
  • Hirotada Bessho
  • Hirotaka Sugawara
  • Hiroyuki Hama
  • Hisako Ohata
  • Hitoshi Hayano
  • Hitoshi Nakamura
  • Hitoshi Yamamoto
  • Hugh Montgomery
  • Huirong Qi
  • Ian Low
  • Ichiro Sekine
  • Ichiro Toyoda
  • Ivanka Bozovic
  • Jakob Beyer
  • James Brau
  • James Koga
  • Jean-Claude Brient
  • Jiagi Chen
  • Jie Gao
  • Jim Ogren
  • Jinetsu Inomata
  • JoAnne Hewett
  • Joel Sauza Bedolla
  • Johannes Braathen
  • John Osborne
  • Jonas Kunath
  • Jorgen D'Hondt
  • JOSEPH GRAMES
  • Jumpei Suzuki
  • Jun Ono
  • Junji Sawai
  • Junping Tian
  • jyun Kikuchi
  • Jyunichi Iizaka
  • Jyunko Onodera
  • Jyunpei Hachiya
  • Jürgen Reuter
  • Kaori Kobayashi
  • Kaoru Yokoya
  • Karsten Buesser
  • katsuhiro ise
  • Katustoshi Tanaka
  • Kazuhide Uchida
  • Kazuhiko Hara
  • Kazuhiko Masumoto
  • Kazuhiko Saito
  • Kazuhiro FUKUDA
  • Kazuhiro Onodera
  • Kazuki Enomoto
  • Kazunori Sasaki
  • Kazuyuki Meguro
  • Kei Yagyu
  • Keiichiro Shimada
  • Keisuke Fujii
  • Keisuke Nii
  • Keita Yumino
  • Ken Narumi
  • Ken TAKAI
  • Kenichi Kon
  • Kenichi Kuroki
  • Kenichi Miyano
  • kenji oikawa
  • Kensei Umemori
  • KENTARO KANEKO
  • Kentarou Mawatari
  • Kiichi Goto
  • Kingman Cheung
  • Kinichi Ogata
  • kiyohide suzuki
  • kiyoshi kanematsu
  • KIyoshi Kato
  • Kiyoshi Kubo
  • Kiyotomo Kawagoe
  • Klaus Sinram
  • Kodai Sakurai
  • koichi takahashi
  • Koichiro Shimomura
  • Kondo Yuji
  • Kouichi Takifuji
  • koutarou sayama
  • Kunifumi Takeuchi
  • Linghui Liu
  • Lyn Evans
  • maki shintaro
  • Mako Kikuchi
  • Makoto Iida
  • Maksym Titov
  • Manqi RUAN
  • Marc Weber
  • Marc Wenskat
  • Marc WINTER
  • Marcel Stanitzki
  • Marcel Vos
  • Maria Teresa Núñez Pardo de Vera
  • Martin Perello Rosello
  • Marton Major
  • Masaaki Nogami
  • Masafumi Fukuda
  • MASAHIKO FUKUTA
  • Masahito Kobayashi
  • Masakatsu Shuto
  • Masakazu Kurata
  • Masakazu Yoshioka
  • Masako Iwasaki
  • masami shimizu
  • Masanobu Miyahara
  • Masanori Matsuoka
  • Masanori Yamauchi
  • Masao Irikura
  • MASAO KURIKI
  • Masashi YAMANAKA
  • Masato Noguchi
  • Mathieu Omet
  • Matthew Sullivan
  • Mattia Checchin
  • Melinda Pavek
  • Michael Peskin
  • MICHIKA KOZAWA
  • michiko sasaki
  • mihoko nojiri
  • Mikael Berggren
  • Mina Miyazaki
  • Mitsuaki Nozaki
  • Mitsunobu Suzuishi
  • Mitsuru Emoto
  • Mitsuru Fujisawa
  • Mitsuru Fujiwara
  • Mitsuru Kakizaki
  • Moriaki Watanabe
  • MORIMOTO MASAHARU
  • morinaga shigeru
  • MUROYAMA FUJIO
  • NAKAGAWA YUTAKA
  • Nakamura Kazutaka
  • naoki matsuura
  • Naoki Saito
  • Naoki Tsuji
  • naoya kishida
  • Natsumi Kawai
  • Natsumi Yagi
  • Nikolay Solyak
  • Nobuhiro Terunuma
  • Nobuyuki Takahara
  • norifumi matushita
  • Norihito Muramatsu
  • nozomi satou
  • Nuria Catalan Lasheras
  • Oliver Schäfer
  • Osamu Oe
  • Osamu YUSHIRO
  • Patrick Rothweiler
  • Patrizia Azzi
  • Paul Colas
  • Pedro Machado
  • Pei-Zhu Lai
  • Peter Kluit
  • Peter Oving
  • Peter Sievers
  • Philip Nicholas Burrows
  • Pier Paolo Giardino
  • Raghava Varma
  • Ralph Assmann
  • REICHIRO KOBANA
  • Renjun YANG
  • Richard Kriske
  • Rika Takahashi
  • Roberto Corsini
  • Roberto Franceschini
  • Rok Hrovatin
  • Roman Poeschl
  • Rong-Li Geng
  • Ryo Miyai
  • Ryo Wakatake
  • Ryo Yonamine
  • Ryohei Sakamoto
  • Ryota Terasawa
  • Ryunosuke Masuda
  • Sabine Riemann
  • Sachio Komamiya
  • Sadanori Akiyoshi
  • Sadayoshi Hirai
  • Sakae Araki
  • Sakaguchi Shuichi
  • Sakue Yamada
  • Sami Tantawi
  • Satoru Kagoike
  • satoru terashima
  • SATORU YAMASHITA
  • Satoshi Kaneda
  • Seiji Sato
  • Serguei Ganjour
  • seturou sakura
  • SHI KANG
  • Shigeki Matsumoto
  • Shigeru Kashiwagi
  • Shigeru Yashima
  • Shigetaka Nakamura
  • shin hasegawa
  • Shin-ichi Kawada
  • Shindo Keiko
  • Shinichi Hiramatsu
  • Shinichiro MICHIZONO
  • Shinji Kamo
  • shinji shiga
  • Shinya Kanemura
  • Shinya Narita
  • Shiro Kusano
  • Shogo Kajiwara
  • Shoji Sasaki
  • Shotaro Yanagawa
  • shu sasaki
  • Shu Shimomura
  • Shuichiro Funatsu
  • Shunichi HATAKEYAMA
  • Stefano Mazzoni
  • Steffen Doebert
  • Steinar STAPNES
  • Suguru Shirasagi
  • Sumi Satoru
  • Sunghoon Jung
  • Sven Heinemeyer
  • Tadashi ISHIKAWA
  • TADAYOSHI NAGAO
  • Taikan Suehara
  • Tairafune Seidai
  • Takahiro Mizuno
  • Takahiro Ueda
  • Takanori Mogi
  • takao endou
  • Takashi Kokubo
  • TAKASHI NAGATA
  • Takashi Sannomiya
  • TAKATOSHI HASEGAWA
  • TAKAYUKI ISHII
  • Takayuki Kubo
  • Takayuki SAEKI
  • Takayuki Ueno
  • Takefumi Shono
  • Takenori Inamori
  • Takeo Kurose
  • Takeo Moroi
  • Takeshi Arai
  • Takeshi Dohmae
  • TAKESHI MATSUDA
  • Takeshi Takada
  • Takuto Nagura
  • Tanmoy Mondal
  • Taro Konomi
  • Tatsuya Yokoyama
  • Tetsuo Abe
  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Thomas Markiewicz
  • Thomas Schörner-Sadenius
  • Ties Behnke
  • Tohru Takahashi
  • Tohru Takeshita
  • Tomomi Kitazawa
  • Tomoya Inuzuka
  • TOMOYUKI HANASHITA
  • Tomoyuki Sanuki
  • Tomoyuki Semba
  • Toru Kano
  • toru suzuki
  • Toshiaki Tauchi
  • toshikazu TAKATOMI
  • Toshinori Mori
  • Toshiyasu Higo
  • Toshiyuki Ohkubo
  • Toshiyuki Okugi
  • Toshiyuki Sakamoto
  • toshiyuki satou
  • tosikazu TAKATOMI
  • Tsudoi Utamaru
  • Tsunehiko OMORI
  • Valery Telnov
  • veronica dow
  • Vijay Chouhan
  • Vincent Boudry
  • Walter Wuensch
  • Wataru Ootani
  • Wolfgang Kilian
  • YAMAGUCHI SHINICHI
  • Yasuchika Yamamoto
  • Yasuhiro Goto
  • Yasuhiro Okada
  • Yasuhiro Sugimoto
  • Yasuhito Sakaki
  • Yasumasa Suzuki
  • Yasunori Anetai
  • Yasunori Anetai
  • Yasuo Hiigashi
  • yasuo kawabata
  • Yo Sato
  • Yoichi Komatsu
  • Yongke Zhao
  • Yoshihisa Iwashita
  • Yoshihisa OKUBO
  • yoshiki satou
  • yoshinori enomoto
  • Yoshio FUJITANI
  • Yoshitake Takakura
  • yosida sinnji
  • Yu Kato
  • Yu Koizumi
  • Yu Miyaoku
  • Yu Morikawa
  • Yuichi Okugawa
  • Yuji Kondo
  • Yuki Abe
  • Yukiko Kondo
  • Yukinari Sumino
  • yukinaru tamaya
  • yuko akabane
  • Yumi Aoki
  • Yun Hyoungmin
  • Yusaku Kouda
  • Yutaka Hosotani
  • Yuto Deguchi
  • Yuto Uesugi
  • Yuuki Hayashi
  • Yuuki Uesugi
  • yuuta Tamada
  • Yuuzou Ogata
  • YUYA KOBAYASHI
  • 一 佐々木
  • 仁史 丹野
  • 俊明 櫻井
  • 健司 真部
  • 吉田 浩孝
  • 和也 松本
  • 多佳枝 笹本
  • 孝房 佐々木
  • 宏光 石川
  • 尚之 福士
  • 尚良 佐藤
  • 幸雄 竹内
  • 広志 東海林
  • 弘陽 寺澤
  • 彬 橋本
  • 恭司 山代
  • 惇 遠瀬
  • 憲幸 星
  • 敦 殖栗
  • 文男 山下
  • 智 籠池
  • 洋志 高井
  • 浩之 吉住
  • 澤畠 孝博
  • 現 佐藤
  • 由貴 町田
  • 真衣 鷲見
  • 航介 永松
  • 裕司 高野
  • 誠 中村
  • 貴文 齋藤
  • 輝 内田
  • 里実 田中
  • 里絵 上田
  • 飯田 伸一
  • 高橋 潤吉
    • 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
      Registration 1h 20m Hall 2 (Exhibition building)

      Hall 2

      Exhibition building

    • 10:20 AM 12:10 PM
      Joint Plenary: (Remote connection : https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Hitoshi Yamamoto
      • 10:20 AM
        Welcome - LOC 10m
        Speaker: Hitoshi Yamamoto
      • 10:30 AM
        Welcome - Hideo Ohno (President of Tohoku U.) 10m
      • 10:40 AM
        Welcome - Yoshihiro Murai (Governor of Miyagi Prefecture) 10m
      • 10:50 AM
        LCC Report and Goals for the Workshop (Comments should be sent to Lyn.Evans_at_cern.ch) 20m
        Speaker: Lyn Evans (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))
      • 11:10 AM
        Update on ILC in Japan 20m
        Speaker: Masa Yamauchi
      • 11:30 AM
        Development plan for CLIC 20m
        Speaker: Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
      • 11:50 AM
        EU-FP9 Framework and EC-Japan Collaboration in S&T 20m
        Speaker: Dr Gediminas Ramanauskas
    • 12:10 PM 12:20 PM
      Photo Session Hall2 (Exhibition building)

      Hall2

      Exhibition building

    • 12:20 PM 1:30 PM
      Lunch 1h 10m
    • 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
      Industry Exhibition Exhibition Hall 1 / Mtg. Room 3 (Exibition building)

      Exhibition Hall 1 / Mtg. Room 3

      Exibition building

    • 1:30 PM 3:10 PM
      Joint Plenary: (Remote connection : https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Philip Burrows
    • 3:10 PM 3:45 PM
      Coffee break 35m Hall1 (Exhibition building)

      Hall1

      Exhibition building

    • 3:45 PM 4:45 PM
      Joint Plenary: (Remote connection : https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Keisuke Fujii
    • 4:45 PM 6:00 PM
      Nambu session Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

    • 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
      Reception 2h Hall 2 (Exhibition Building)

      Hall 2

      Exhibition Building

    • 8:30 AM 4:00 PM
      Industry Exhibition Hall 1 (Exhibition building)

      Hall 1

      Exhibition building

    • 8:30 AM 10:45 AM
      Separate Plenaries : Accelerator: (https://zoom.us/j/3063653129) Hagi Hall (Conference building)

      Hagi Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Shinichiro Michizono (KEK)
    • 8:30 AM 10:35 AM
      Separate plenaries : Physics and Detectors: (https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Michael Peskin
      • 8:30 AM
        Precision electroweak capabilities of ILC 25m
        Speaker: Roman Poeschl (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
      • 8:55 AM
        FCCee -- emphasizing Tera-Z 25m
        Speaker: Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova)
      • 9:20 AM
        CEPC 25m
        Speaker: Dan Yu
      • 9:45 AM
        b and t studies at linear colliders 25m
        Speakers: Martin Perello Rosello (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia) , Martín Perelló Roselló (Instituto de Física Corpuscular (IFIC) - Valencia)
      • 10:10 AM
        CLIC 25m
        Speaker: Wolfgang Kilian (University of Siegen)
    • 10:45 AM 11:10 AM
      Coffee break 25m Hall1 (Exhibition building)

      Hall1

      Exhibition building

    • 11:10 AM 12:45 PM
      Joint Plenary: (https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Ties Behnke
    • 12:45 PM 2:15 PM
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 12:45 PM 2:15 PM
      Lunch time meeting : LCCPDeb (closed) Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

    • 2:00 PM 3:40 PM
      Parallel : Application:: Secondary beams of LC ( https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

    • 2:15 PM 3:35 PM
      Parallel : ATF/DR/BDS: 1 (https://zoom.us/j/3063653129) Hagi Hall (Conference building)

      Hagi Hall

      Conference building

    • 2:15 PM 3:45 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Joint session Track1/Track2: Heavy quarks (Remote connection : please contact Filip.Zarnecki_at_fuw.edu.pl since his vidyo room will be used.) Room1 (Conference building)

      Room1

      Conference building

      Vidyo link for this session:
      https://vidyoportal.cern.ch/join/4NT3ht0wQbKWa15ZKn8dPeR7M

      • 2:15 PM
        Extracting the top quark mass and yukawa coupling from the threshold scan at CLIC 20m
        Speaker: Kacper Nowak
      • 2:38 PM
        Measurement of the tt cross section at the LC 20m
        Speaker: Yuichi Okugawa (Tohoku University)
      • 3:02 PM
        Jets at linear colliders - challenges and opportunities 20m
        Speaker: Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia)
    • 2:15 PM 3:35 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track1: 1 (https://zoom.us/j/2159912071) Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

      • 2:15 PM
        Current Fit to Higgs Signal Strength 25m
        Speaker: Kingman Cheung (National Tsing Hua University (TW))
      • 2:40 PM
        Combined EFT fit Higgs/top 25m
        Speaker: Sunghoon Jung (Seoul National University)
      • 3:05 PM
        Complementarities between Higgs and electroweak measurements at future lepton colliders 25m
        Speaker: Gauthier Durieux (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))
    • 2:15 PM 3:35 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track3: 1: Calorimeters 1 (https://zoom.us/j/2073038607) Room2 (Conference building)

      Room2

      Conference building

    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee break 30m Hall1 (Exhibition building)

      Hall1

      Exhibition building

    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Parallel : ATF/DR/BDS: 2 (https://zoom.us/j/3063653129) Hagi Hall (Conference building)

      Hagi Hall

      Conference building

    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Parallel : Green Acc: (https://zoom.us/j/6299838412) Room7 (Conference building)

      Room7

      Conference building

      "High efficiency klystron design and prototyping" (20 min.) by Steffen Doebert
      "CLIC power reductions and energy efficiency studies" (15 min) by Steinar Stapnes
      "Report on Green ILC activities in Tohoku area." (25 min.) by Masakaza Yoshioka (KEK, Tohoku Univ., Iwate Univ.)
      "Proposal of solid-state amplifier for ILC in terms of Green Acc." (20 min.) by Tadatoshi Hasegawa (R&K co. ltd.)
      "R&D Plan of Nb3Sn thin-film SCRF gun at KEK" (20 min.) by Taro Konomi (KEK)

    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track1: 2 (https://zoom.us/j/2159912071) Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

      • 4:00 PM
        ILC Pheno of Gauge Higgs Unification 25m
        Speaker: Yutaka Hosotani (Osaka University)
      • 4:25 PM
        Forward-backward asymmetry in the gauge-Higgs unification at the International Linear Collider. 20m
        Speaker: Shuichro Funatsu
      • 4:45 PM
        EWPO with dim-6 operators 25m
        Speaker: Pier Paolo Giardino
      • 5:10 PM
        Precision b-quark mass determination 25m
        Speaker: Yukinari Sumino (Tohoku University)
    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track2: Jets (https://zoom.us/j/3141994864) Room1 (Conference building)

      Room1

      Conference building

      vidyo link : https://vidyoportal.cern.ch/join/4NT3ht0wQbKWa15ZKn8dPeR7M

      Convener: Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track3: 2: Calorimeters 2 (https://zoom.us/j/2073038607) Room2 (Conference building)

      Room2

      Conference building

      • 4:00 PM
        Preparation and operation of SiW-ECAL technological prototype for DESY test beam 2019 20m
        Speaker: Mr Kiichi Goto (Kyushu University)
      • 4:25 PM
        Analysis of SiW-ECAL technological prototype beam test with electron beam 20m
        Speaker: Yu Kato (University of Tokyo)
      • 4:50 PM
        Correcting for leakage energy in the SiD silicon-tungsten ECal 20m
        Speakers: Christopher Potter (University of Oregon) , Christopher Thomas Potter (University of Oregon (US))
      • 5:15 PM
        Mitigation of occupancies in the CLIC HCal and MuonID endcaps (remote) 20m
        Speaker: Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
    • 4:10 PM 6:10 PM
      Parallel : Application:: Technology of LC (https://zoom.us/j/2422911372) Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Parallel : Beam dynamics (inc. Z-pole ILC/CLIC) Room7 (Conference building)

      Room7

      Conference building

      Remote speakers can use this Vidyo room:
      link to Vidyo room

    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Joint session Track2/Track3: Calorimeters Room1 (Conference building)

      Room1

      Conference building

      vidyo link:
      https://vidyoportal.cern.ch/join/4NT3ht0wQbKWa15ZKn8dPeR7M

      Convener: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)
      • 8:30 AM
        Calorimeters @ 250 – a discussion 30m
        Speaker: Manqi RUAN (IHEP-LLR/CERN)
      • 9:05 AM
        Photon energy calibration using e+e- to gamma Z process at the ILC 20m
        Speaker: Takahiro Mizuno (Sokendai)
      • 9:30 AM
        A novel algorithm of particle reconstruction for ILC 20m
        Speaker: Bo Li (IPNL)
    • 8:30 AM 10:05 AM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track1: 3 Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

      • 8:30 AM
        Higgs overview at the CMS 30m
        Speaker: Giuseppe Bagliesi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
      • 9:00 AM
        Reaching the LC precision in SUSY Higgs predictions 25m
        Speaker: Sven Heinemeyer
      • 9:25 AM
        Precise calculations of Higgs decays in various extended Higgs sectors 20m
        Speaker: Kodai Sakurai
      • 9:45 AM
        Higgs LFV decays in the model for Dirac neutrino masses and dark matter 20m
        Speaker: Kazuki Enomoto (Osaka University)
    • 8:40 AM 10:00 AM
      Industry Session Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m Room2 (Conference building)

      Room2

      Conference building

    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Industry Session Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      Parallel : CFS: 1 Room7 (Conference building)

      Room7

      Conference building

    • 10:30 AM 12:50 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Joint session Track1/Track2: WW Room1 (Conference building)

      Room1

      Conference building

      Vidyo link for this session:
      https://vidyoportal.cern.ch/join/4NT3ht0wQbKWa15ZKn8dPeR7M

      Convener: Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova)
      • 10:30 AM
        Di-boson studies at e+e- colliders 20m
        Speaker: Wolfgang Kilian (University of Siegen)
      • 10:54 AM
        Precision measurement of Triple Gauge Couplings at future electron-positron colliders 20m
        Speaker: Jakob Beyer (DESY)
      • 11:18 AM
        Study of semileptonic WW at ILC500 with ILD 20m
        Speaker: Justin Lee Singer-Anguiano (The University of Kansas (US))
      • 11:42 AM
        MW from threshold / direct reco 20m
        Speaker: Graham Wilson
      • 12:06 PM
        Study of systematic errors in high precision heavy quark analyses 20m
        Speaker: Roman Poeschl (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track3: 4: Tracking Room4 (Conference building)

      Room4

      Conference building

    • 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
      Warm RF Room5 (Conference building)

      Room5

      Conference building

      X-band and high-frequency technology

      Convener: Walter Wuensch (CERN)
    • 10:35 AM 12:30 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track1: 4 Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

      • 10:35 AM
        ILC Pheno of Composite Higgs models 25m
        Speaker: Kei Yagyu (Osaka University)
      • 11:00 AM
        Searching for beyond the standard model physics from heavy resonance at the linear collider 20m
        Speaker: Arindam Das (UA)
      • 11:20 AM
        Inert Doublet Model signatures at Future e+e- Colliders 20m
        Speaker: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)
      • 11:40 AM
        Electroweak Baryogenesis 25m
        Speaker: Michael Ramsey-Musolf (TD Lee Institute/SJTU and U. Massachusetts Amherst)
      • 12:05 PM
        Analysis of the Higgs Potential in Extended Gauge-Higgs Unification Models 25m
        Speaker: Mitsuru Kakizaki (University of Toyama)
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch time meeting : ATF-ICB meeting Room7 (Conference building)

      Room7

      Conference building

    • 1:40 PM 3:30 PM
      Industry Session Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      • 1:40 PM
        Company introduction and Participation in ILC project 20m
        Speaker: Yuki Machida (Mirapro Corporation)
      • 2:00 PM
        Successful case in fabricate cryomodules 20m
        Speaker: Chen Wang (Wuxi Creative Technologies Co. ltd)
      • 2:20 PM
        The Spanish Science Industry: Capabilities and Experience on Accelerators 20m
        Speaker: Erik Fernandez (INEUSTAR)
      • 2:40 PM
        Lakeshore cryotronics 20m
        Speaker: Courts Scott ( Lakeshore cryotronics)
      • 3:00 PM
        ZYGO ZPS Absolute sensor for Synchrotron application 5m
        Speaker: Ryohei Sakamoto (AMETEK)
      • 3:05 PM
        Precision polishing technology 5m
        Speaker: Yuko Akabane (TDC Corporation)
      • 3:10 PM
        DAWONSYS – leading a new paradigm of power electronics industries 5m
        Speaker: Dongsu Kim (Dawonsys headquarters)
      • 3:15 PM
        COSYLAB - - superior control systems for accelerators - 5m
        Speaker: Rok Hrovatin (Cosylab Japan)
      • 3:20 PM
        NEC AI technology applicable to accelerator monitoring and equipment maintenance 5m
        Speaker: Mayumi Takagi (NEC Corporation)
      • 3:25 PM
        Achievements and Prospects of Solid-State RF Power Amplifier towards Green Accelerator 5m

        Technology fusion of mobile communication, broadcasting
        devices, and accelerators, guide to low-cost, high reliability solution

        Speaker: Riichiro Kobana (R&K Company Limited)
    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Parallel : CFS: 2 Room7 (Conference building)

      Room7

      Conference building

    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Joint session Track2/Track3: Tracking Room1 (Conference building)

      Room1

      Conference building

      vidyo link:
      https://vidyoportal.cern.ch/join/4NT3ht0wQbKWa15ZKn8dPeR7M

      Convener: Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)
      • 2:00 PM
        SOFIST, an SOI based pixel sensor for the ILC 20m
        Speakers: Kazuhiko Hara (University of Tsukuba (JP)) , Kazuhiko Hara (Tsukuba)
      • 2:23 PM
        Toward faster and larger monolithic CMOS pixel sensors for vertexing and tracking at ILC 20m
        Speakers: Auguste Besson (IPHC Strasbourg) , Auguste Guillaume Besson (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
      • 2:45 PM
        Conformal Tracking for all-silicon trackers at future electron-positron colliders 20m
        Speaker: Frank Simon
      • 3:08 PM
        Long-lived particle reconstruction at CLIC 20m
        Speaker: Ulrike Schnoor
    • 2:00 PM 3:55 PM
      Parallel : Physics/Detectors Track1: 5 Room6 (Conference building)

      Room6

      Conference building

    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Warm RF: 2 Room5 (Conference building)

      Room5

      Conference building

      X-band and high-frequency technology

      Convener: Emilio Nanni (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Coffee break 30m Room2 (Conference building)

      Room2

      Conference building

    • 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
      Joint Plenary Tachibana Hall (Conference building)

      Tachibana Hall

      Conference building

      Convener: Benno List (DESY)
      • 4:00 PM
        Applications of LC beams 30m
        Speakers: Yoshihisa Iwashita (Kyoto University (JP)) , yoshihisa iwashita (Kyoto Univ.)
      • 4:30 PM
        Applications of LC technology 30m
        Speaker: Andrea Latina (CERN)
      • 5:00 PM
        joint Sendai statement 1h
    • 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
      Banquet 2h